7th Annual 

 Blue Eagle Wrestling Booster Club Golf Tournament

 

The Nazareth Wrestling Booster Club would like to thank the following for their sponsorships and donations to our 7th Annual golf tournament.  Their help made this our most successful golf tournament.

 

Sprint Concrete Products and Services     Jim Tavianini
Nazareth YMCA Brown Daub
Dr. Philip Sabetti, O.D.,P.C  John Mutch
Nazareth Army-Navy  Nazareth Beverage Center
Empire Industrial Coal Sales Co., Inc. Dave Danner
Mike Herceg     Andrew Kopach
Jim Rice Sue Rice  
P.J. Stofanak, Inc. Tom Koyna 
Donald M. Miller D.D.S Ressler’s Market
John Kulhamer  Rich Bickert
Mivajo’s Pizza  Towne House
The Cuttery Tree Service  Flurer’s Hotel
Bajan’s Market Frank Frey
Tim Messinger   Skeeter Granda
Terry Picone Bob Grossett
Blimpie of Nazareth   Ron Miller & Family
American Legon Post#470 Bath, PA  Nazareth Girls Basketball
Louis Murante Auto Body & Repair Tatamy Farm Bureau
Sunnieside Landscaping Sharp Cut
Shawnee Golf Course    Raritan Valley Disposal
Baurkot Distributor G&L’s Sign Factory  
Lynn Morris  Kevin Edwards   
Einfault Recyling & Salvage Inc.   Matt Novak
Keller Consulting Engineers  Valley Wall Stucco
Dennis Meixsell        Bady’s Grove
Hecktown Fire Company Social Club Grumpy’s BBQ Roadhouse 
Don Keller Buzzi Unichem USA 
Bill Bisci  Scott Santee
Danny Thomas    Jetblack Driveway Service

   

A special thank you to Frank Gerenscer for his generous donation of a PT Cruiser Convertible as a Hole-in-One prize!!!!

 

Results

 Team Winners- Flight A

1st Place (57) – Bob Butz, Alan Butz, Dave Seigfried, Don Keller

2nd Place (58) – Darren Danner, Dave Danner, Dale Dent, Doug Geiger

 Team Winners- Flight B

1st Place (65*) – Barry Butz, Don Hinkle, Rich Lawin, Dave Kristovich

2nd Place (65*) – Mel Dilliard, Don Dilliard, Randy Flurer, Craig Geiger

 Team Winners- Flight C

1st Place (69*) – Terry Reese, Tom Heimbach, Richard Kraemer, Sr., Jerry Strine

2nd Place (69*) – Bob Bernaski, Jim Bernaski, Rick Cobb, Pete Prell

  Wilbur Bernecker Memorial Award

- Ken Smith, Skip Jones, Ralph Stocker, John Umstead

  Closest to the Pin                                                      

#6- Craig Paukovitch            7’6”                                        

#15- Rich Raidline Sr.            3’6”                                                    

#17- Glenn Savarese            3’8”                                        

  Longest Drive

#5 Men- Darren Danner

#5 Women- Anita Paukovits

#5 Sr. Men- Don Dilliard

  Straightest Drive                          

#18 Men- Deacon Jones                                      

#18 Sr. Men- Jerry Weiss                                         

#18 Women- Patricia Savarese

  Pot-of-Gold

1st Jarrett Hoff ($120)

2ndErnie Napa ($84)

3rdPerry Snyder ($36)

 * means won by a match of cards                                     

Door Prize Winners

1- Deacon Jones            YMCA Family membership     

2- Justin Hoff                4-green fees/cart – Woodstone

3- Bob Mertz                 $25 gift certificate @ Bajan’s

4- Tom Heimbach          $10 Flurer’s

5- Rick Cobb                 $20 Grumpy’s BBQ Roadhouse

6- Patricia Savarese       Complete Oil Change @ Louis Murante Auto Body

7- Dave Patrick             Complete Oil Change @ Louis Murante Auto Body

8- Frank Karlowitch       Wilson Putter

9- Bob Bernaski             $25 Town House

10- Bob Bernaski            G.M. Golf RT Putter

11- Bob Coty                  $300 Carrera Sunglasses

12- Bob Flick                  4-weekday green fees/cart – Green Pond

13- Kurt Markell              2-weekday green fees/cart - Riverview

14- Rich Raidline, Sr.      Garment Bag

15- Kurt Markell              Garment Bag

16- John Renner             Portable CD Player

17- Curt Young                Nazareth Jacket

18- Jim Roth                  $15 gift certificate @ Mivajo’s

19- Fred Marchak             free large pizza @ Mivajo’s

20- Rick Cobb                  Portable Folding Chair

21- Justin Albert               2-weekday green fees/cart - Shawnee

22- Pat Rissmiller              Portable Cooler (cold or hot)

23- Denny Meixsell            Portable Cooler (cold or hot)

24- Justin Hoff                 Clock

25- Rod Fogel                   Chip & Drive Mat

26- Denny Meixsell            Dozen Titleist ProV1 golf balls

27- Jim Roth                    Dozen Titleist NXT golf balls

28- Vic Lesky                    Dozen NIKE golf balls

29- Howie Nuttall              2-PGA Championship passes

 

 

                                                             

 

Website owned and operated by the Blue Eagle Wrestling Booster Club.

Please send comments or suggestions to webmaster@NazarethWrestling.com   

Copyright © 2001-2005