8th Annual 

 Blue Eagle Wrestling Booster Club Golf Tournament

 

The Nazareth Wrestling Booster Club would like to thank the following for their sponsorships and donations to our 8th Annual golf tournament.  Their help made this our most successful golf tournament.

 

Sprint Concrete Products and Services Jim Tavianini
 Nazareth YMCA  Brown Daub
John Mutch Woodstone Country Club
Nazareth Army-Navy Nazareth Beverage Center
Empire Industrial Coal Sales Co., Inc. Dave Danner
Jim Rice Sue Rice
P.J. Stofanak, Inc. Tom Koyna
Donald M. Miller D.D.S. Ressler's Market
John Kulhamer Rich Bickert
Mivajo's Pizza Towne House
The Cuttery Tree Service Mike Fritzinger
Rita's Italian Ice, Hellertown Store Bajan's Market
Tim Messinger Skeeter Granda
Terry Picone Bob Grossett
Dr. Philip Sabetti, O.D.,P.C. Richie Gross
Dennis Meixsell Paul Keyes, Nazareth Motel
Louis Murante Auto Body & Repair Northampton Farm Bureau
Sunnieside Landscaping  Sharp Cut
Raritan Valley Disposal Flurer's Hotel
Baurkot Distributor G&L's Sign Factory
Lynn Morris Kevin Edwards
Einfault Recyling & Salvage Inc. Matt Novak
Dave Seigfried  Frank Karlowitch
Hecktown Fire Company Social Club Print Media
Linda Frick Buzzi Unichem USA
Frank Frey Scott Santee
Robbie Albert Keith Schlamp
Grumpy's BBQ Roadhouse Jetblack Driveway Service

A special thank you to Frank Gerenser for his generous donation of a 2006 PT Cruiser as a Hole-in-One prize!!!!

Results

8th ANNUAL BEWBC GOLF Tournament Winners

 

Team Winners- Flight A

1st Place (54) – Frank Karlowitch, Ryan Karlowitch, Louie Skrapits, Jr. Jim Roth

2nd Place (56) – John Renner, Joe Keiser, Ed Heller, Jeff Jones

 

Team Winners- Flight B

1st Place (66*) – Ron Huth, Matt Huth, Rich Raidline, Sr., Rich Raidline, Jr.

 2nd Place (66*) – Jim Rice, Dennis Meixsell, Howie Nuttall, Chet Brotzman

 

Team Winners- Flight C

1st Place (70) – Danny Thomas, Terry Labar, Alan Koch, Dan Miklas

2nd Place (71*) – Jeremy Messinger, Mason Messinger, Justin Albert, Justin Kondikoff

    * means won by a match of cards  

Wilbur Bernecker Memorial Award

- Joe Schwartz, Connie Granda, Andy Schwartz, Donna Schwartz

 

Closest to the Pin                                                      

#6- Milt Serfass – 16’ 9”                                            

#15- Jim Niness – 8’ 11”                                                           

#17- Darren Danner – 6’ 2¼”                                         

 

Longest Drive

#5 Men- Justin Kondikoff

#5 Women- Mary Ann Thomas

#5 Sr. Men- Pete Prell

 

Straightest Drive                          

#18 Men- Rich Raidline, Jr.                                         

#18 Sr. Men- Harry Steckle                                      

#18 Women- Beth Tavianini

 

Pot-of-Gold

1st Rick Cobb ($125)

2ndKeith Hahn ($90)

3rdDave Danner ($40)

 

                                

Door Prize Winners

1- Les Doyle

YMCA Family membership

2- Bill Elliott

4-green fees/cart – Woodstone

3- Connie Granda

$25 gift certificate @ Bajan’s

4- Charlie Walsh

$15 gift certificate @ Flurer’s Hotel

5- Kimberly Snyder    

$20 Grumpy’s BBQ Roadhouse

6- Sue Rice   

Complete Oil Change @ Louis Murante Auto Body

7- Bob Bernaski

Golf Bag

8- Chris Sakasits 

Golf Bag

9- Richard Kraemer, Sr.    

$25 Town House

10- John Renner

Pull Cart

11- Barry Butz  

$300 Guess Sunglasses 

12- Leo Skrapits   

4-weekday green fees/cart – Green Pond

13- Kimberly Snyder 

2-weekday green fees/cart - Riverview

14- Dennis Meixsell 

Garment Bag

15- Kurt Markell    

Carry-on Travel Bag

16- Connie Granda 

51 Piece Tool Set

17- Howie Nuttall  

30 Piece Socket Set

18- Rich Raidline, Jr.

$15 gift certificate @ Mivajo’s

19- Sue Rice 

free large pizza @ Mivajo’s

20- Kathy Janny  

Portable Folding Chair

21- Sue Rice  

Portable Folding Chair

22- Barry Butz  

Level and 25’ Tape

23- Charlie Walsh

Portable Grill

24- Danny Thomas 

St. Andrews Golf Set

25- Dennis Meixsell 

Auto Vacuum

26- Denny Meixsell  

Dozen Callaway golf balls

27- Kurt Markell  

Dozen Callaway golf balls

28- Pete Prell   

Dozen Titleist golf balls

29- Kimberly Snyder  

4-weekday green fees @ Whitetail

30- Rich Shafer     

Knitted Socks

31- Jason Savarese  

$10 Rita’s Italian Ice gift certificates

32- Rich Raidline, Jr.    

$10 Rita’s Italian Ice gift certificates

      

            

Website owned and operated by the Blue Eagle Wrestling Booster Club.

Please send comments or suggestions to webmaster@NazarethWrestling.com   

Copyright © 2001-2005