Home
Booster Club
Coaches Corner
HS Team
HS Schedule
Photo Gallery
JR High Team
JR High Schedule
Midget Wrestling
      Nazareth Blue
      Nazareth White
Nazareth Invitational
BEWBC Golf Tournament
History
Training System
Off-Season
Archives
Links


2010 - 2011 High School Schedule



Date Day Event Venue Time Result Photos
Dec 11 Sat Nazareth Invitational Home 10:00 AM 1st Place Photos
Dec 15 Wed Emmaus Away 7:30 PM W 61-7 Photos
Dec 18-19 Sat-Sun Beast of the East University of Delaware 8:30 Sat
9:00 Sun
14th  Place  
Dec 22 Wed Central Catholic Home 7:30 PM W 66-0  
Dec 28-29 Tues-Wed Bethlehem Holiday Classic Liberty HS TBA 1st Place Photos
Jan 5 Wed Parkland Away 7:30 PM W 37-20 Photos
Jan 8-9 Fri-Sat Virginia Duals Hampton, VA TBA 3rd Place Photos
Jan 8 Sat Del Val Junior Varsity Tournament Away TBA    
Jan 12 Wed Bethlehem Catholic Home 7:30 PM L 33-25 Photos
Jan 15 Sat Easton Away 7:30 PM L 27-24
Jan 18 Tues Hazelton Away 7:00 PM PSTND  
Jan 19 Wed Liberty Home 7:30 PM W42-22 Photos
Jan 21 Fri Walsh Jesuit Home 7:30 PM W42-23  
Jan 26 Wed Freedom Home 7:30 PM W 60-10 Photos
Feb 17 * Wed * Northampton * Away 7:30 PM W 33-24  
Feb 4-5 Fri-Sat District XI Team Duals Freedom HS   2nd Place Photos
Feb 7 Mon PIAA State Team Championships -First Round
vs. Owen J. Roberts
Methacton HS 7:00 PM W 31-29  
Feb 11-12 Fri-Sat PIAA State Team Championships Hershey   3rd Place  
Feb 18-19 Fri-Sat District XI Junior Varsity Tournament East Stroud South HS TBA    
Feb 25-26 Fri-Sat District XI Championships TBA TBA    
Mar 4-5 Fri-Sat Northeast Regional Championships TBA TBA    
Mar 10-12 Thu-Fri-Sat PIAA State Championships Hershey TBA    

horizontal rule

2010 Nazareth Invitational
Tournament Page
Nazareth finishes in 1st place with 225 points
1st Place
103-Tyrone Klump, 112-Chase Zemenak, 125-Doug Giamoni, 130- Zach Horan, 140-Greg Noll
2nd Place
135-Nick Toronzi, 285-Ian Mutch
4th Place
119-Eric Peterson, 152-Hunter Weidner, 189-Eric Wolak, 215-David Wilke

103 - Tyrone Klump -1 st Place
WBF Jonel Adams (East Pennsboro) 0:50
WBD Joe Savella (Methacton) 5-4
WBF Manie Ramdat (Pocono Mtn. West) 1:49
WBF Greg Pascale (Abington Heights) 5:15

112 - Chase Zemenak - 1st Place
WBF Brendan Lutton (Northwestern) 0:29
WBMD Rob D'Annunzio (Methacton) 13-2
WBF Nick Senuk (Abington Heights) 1:19
WBF Tyler Hernandez (Pocono Mtn. West) 1:51

119 - Eric Peterson - 4th Place
LBD  Joe Staley (Methacton) 4-3
LBD Matthew Carr (Abington Heights) 6-1
WBF Ben Jackson (Pocono Mtn. West) 0:28
LBD Marcus Rushie (East Stroudsburg South) 8-6

125 - Doug Giamoni - 1st Place
WBF Brian Archibald (Pocono Mtn. West) 3:11
WBMD Brett Duvernois (Methacton) 9-0
WBF Seth Kurilla (Abington Heights) 0:20
WBMD Wes Hoover (Dallastown) 9-1

130 - Zach Horan - 1st Place
WBF Eric Mitchell (Methacton) 1:29
WBF Michael Ortiz (Northwestern) 2:53
WBTF Sean Aris (Pocono Mtn. West) 23-6 5:56
WBF Sean Bise (East Pennsboro) 0:56

135 - Nick Toronzi - 2nd Place
WBMD Dustin Badesso (Northwestern) 13-5
LBD Nick Musa (East Stroudsburg South) 13-8
WBF Josh Slocum (Abington Heights) 0:56
WBF Dennis Kelly (Pocono Mtn. West) 0:27

140 - Greg Noll- 1st Place
WBF Michael Hontz (Northwestern) 0:36
WBD Tanner Druck (Dallastown) 6-0

145 - Ian Stout
WBMD Adam Druck (Dallastown) 11-2
LBD Chris Gannon (East Stroudsburg South) 9-5
LBD Michael Carr (Abington Heights) 9-8
LBD Pat Carr (Methacton) 5-0

152 - Hunter Weidner - 4th Place
WBD TJ Belle (Pocono Mtn. West) 13-10
LBTF Bobby Clymer (Northwestern) 17-1 5:04
LBF Cooper Deller (Dallastown) 3:53
WBFF Nico Englebright (East Pennsboro)

160 - Wyatt Miller
LBF Brooks Morrison (Dallastown) 2:19
LBF Austin Klucker (East Pennsboro) 3:00
WBF Brandon Tweedie (Abington Heights) 0:22
WBD John Slinger (Pocono Mtn. West) 12-8

171 - Mike Montone
LBF Sam Putt (East Pennsboro) 3:58
LBF Josh Burg (Dallastown) 5:43
LBF James Poplawski (Pocono Mtn. West) 0:38
WBF Brian Treible (East Stroudsburg South) 1:48

189 - Eric Wolak - 4th Place
WBMD Nick Tomal (Pocono Mtn. West) 14-4
WBTF LJ Walker (Northwestern) 18-2 4:31
LBInjDef Clinton Allwein (East Pennsboro) 4:46
LBFF Sung-Ho Park (Methacton)

215 - David Wilke - 4th Place
WBF Jesse Oltmanns (Pocono Mtn. West) 2:40
LBD Zach Nye (East Pennsboro) 6-1
LBMD Phil Sprenkle (Dallastown) 12-1
WBF Patrick Kearney (Abington Heights) 0:53

285 - Ian Mutch - 2nd Place
WBD Alec Eidelman (Northwestern) 5-3
LBMD Josh Gonzalez (Pocono Mtn. West) 12-3
WBD Tracey Green (Methacton) 3-1
WBD David Pelkey (Dallastown) 3-2

horizontal rule

Nazareth  61     Emmaus  7
215 Dave Wilke (N) Fall 1:09 Michael Montgomery (E)
285 Ian Mutch (N) Dec 6-4 Stephen Graeffe (E)
103 Tyrone Klump (N) Dec 7-4 Taylor Schaf (E)
112 Chase Zemenak (N) TF 16-0; 5:47 Mac Lawrence (E)
119 Adam Delgado (N) TF 23-8; 4:29 Jacob Younger (E)
125 Josh Fritz (E) Dec 2-0 Doug Giamoni (N)
130 Zach Horan (N) Fall 3:24 Gordon Daichendt (E)
135 Nick Toronzi (N) Fall :16 Matt Franco (E)
140 Greg Noll (N) Fall 3:29 Jansen Grabowski (E)
145 Ian Stout (N) Fall 1:42 Omar Menzel (E)
152 Hunter Weidner (N) FF  
160 Leroy Bachert (E) MD 12-3 Wyatt Miller (N)
171 Mike Montone (N) Fall 3:09 Travis Verzino (E)
189 Ben Bradley (N) 3-1 Troy Newhard (E)

horizontal rule

2010 Beast of the East

Nazareth finishes in 14th Place with 84.5 points

103 - Tyrone Klump
WBF Christian Kreps (Grassfield, VA) 3:59
LBMD Kyle DUIlaney (Christiansburg, VA) 11-2
LBD Lucas Sodergren (JW Robinson, VA) 10-3

112 - Chase Zemenak
WBD Zach Willhem (Southern Regional, NJ) 5-3
WBD Evan Botwin (Wyoming Seminary) 9-4
LBDEF Kaleb LeMaire (Caesar Rodney, DE)
LBMEDFFT Michael Peters (Matoaca, VA)

119 - Adam Delgado
LBF Louie Altamirano (Kempsville, VA) 2:31
WBTF Jon Morgan (Mt St. Joseph, MD) 20-4;3:12
WBMD John Dambro (Garnet Valley) 21-13
LBD Alfred Bannister (Bishop McNamara) 9-5

125 - Doug Giamoni
LBD Zach Isenhour (Kempsville, VA) 6-1
LBD Jorge Lopez (Delbarton School, NJ) 4-2

130 - Zach Horan - 1st Place
WBF Dominick Martinez (David Brearley, NJ) 2:41
WBF Wade Jacobson (Thomas Edison) 3:58
WBD Tyrel White (Northfield Mt Hermon, MA) 6-3
WBD Shyheim Brown (Central Dauphin) 3-1
WBD Todd Preston (Blair Academy) 4-2


135 - Greg Noll - 6th Place
WBMD Joe Bartolini (Jackson Memorial, NJ) 16-3
WBD Greg Flournoy (Fauquier, VA) 9-5
WBD Jacob Klingett (Forest Park) 6-1
LBD Connor Melde (Bergen Catholic, NJ) 2-0
WBD Gabe LaVey (Hanover, VA) 4-2
WBD Jason Stephen (Northampton) 4-2
LBD Scott Wolfinger (Quakertown) 11-4
LBD Joe Mazzi (LaSalle College High School) 5-1

140- Ian Stout
LBD Danny Pushpak (Brecksville, OH) 8-6
WBD Jake Csenar (Floyd E. Kellam, VA) 3-1
LBD Kevin Gooding (Central Dauphin) 6-1

145- Wyatt Miller
LBF Reid Paswall (Wyoming Seminary) 5:37
WBMD Clay Conaway (Sussex Central, DE) 10-1
LBD Josh Couto (DeMatha Catholic, MD) 9-8

152- Hunter Weidner
LBTF Codey Combs (Sussex Central, DE) 15-0; 2:32
WBF Jake Kantor (Cape Henry Collegiate, VA) 3:38
LBF Mike Simmons (Middletown) 1:08

160- Brett Hallman
LBMD John Balboni (David Brearley, NJ) 12-4
LBF Taylor Reuss (Woodberry Forest, VA) 3:24

171- Mike Montone
WBF Greg Cottrell (Grassfield, VA) 1:40
LBF Mathew Miller (John Carroll) 1:03
LBD Ivan Turner (AI Dupont, DE) 6-4 OT

189- Ben Bradley
LBD Dallas Winston (Jackson Memorial, NJ) 3-1
LBD Brian Curless (Great Valley) 3-2

215- David Wilke
WBF Shawn Caton (Salesianum, DE) 2:44
LBD Dustin Dennison (Pleasant Grove, UT) 5-2
WBF Jamie Folkrod (Middletown) 1:44
WBF Greg Rice (David Brearley, NJ) 2:32
WBD Nick Grossi (Germantown Academy) 7-3
LBD Zak Koller (Central Dauphin) 3-2

285- Ian Mutch
WBF Keith Waddell (Mount St. Joseph, MD) 4:13
LBD Taylor Horner (Franklin County, VA) 7-3
WBD Mikey Wright (Northampton) 2-1
WBD Tiaquan Womack (Plainfield, NJ) 7-2
WBD Jake Bonfig (Brecksville, OH) 3-1
LBD Alex Henry (Episcopal, VA) 5-0

horizontal rule

Nazareth  66   Central Catholic 0

171 Mike Montone (N) MD 15-4 Anthony Clifford (CC)
189 Ben Bradley (N) TF 16-0; 3:48 James Raduj (CC)
215 David Wilke (N) Fall :31 Robert Rodriguez (CC)
285 Aaron Bradley (N) FF  
103 Tyrone Klump (N) Dec 7-2 Patrick Antonucci (CC)
112 Chase Zemenak (N) Fall :43 Nicholas Roma (CC)
119 Adam Delgado (N) Dec 11-5 Michael Rodgers (CC)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) Fall 3:22 Ryan Carty (CC)
130 Zach Horan (N) Dec 7-0 Damien Hopper (CC)
135 Nick Toronzi (N) Dec 8-4 Thomas Derkits (CC)
140 Greg Noll (N) FF  
145 Ian Stout (N) Dec 4-1 Paul Derkits (CC)
152 Hunter Weidner (N) Fall 2:49 Jose Santana (CC)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) FF  

horizontal rule

Bethlehem Holiday Classic
Nazareth finishes in 1st Place with 220 points

103 - Tyrone Klump - 6th Place
WBD John Amato (Camden Cathlic, NJ) 7-6
WBD Jacob Hoats (Lehighton) 6-2
LBF Bryan Israel (Saucon Valley) :53
LBMD Billy Rappo (Council Rock South) 13-2
LBF Brandon Sommer (Northampton) 1:02

112 -
Chase Zemenak - 2nd Place
WBTF Brody Bisson (Saucon Valley) 16-0;2:32
WBF Paul Deitz (McDowell) 3:32
WBTF Jeff Hernandez (Stroudsburg) 15-0;6:00
LBMD Anthony Cabrera (Liberty) 12-4

119 - Adam Delgado - 4th Place
WBD Chris Moraski (Delaware Valley) 9-4
LBF Chad Walsh (Camden Catholic, NJ) 5:20
WBMD Zach Valley (Northampton) 19-9
WBMD Andrew Kaluzny (Phillipsburg, NJ) 13-5
WBD Lucas Dise (Northern Lehigh) 7-4
LBF Eric Wolfe (Milton) 2:49

125 - Franco Ferraina - 1st Place
WBF Justin Lane (Phillipsburg, NJ) 1:29
WBF Ethan Keichel (Northwestern Lehigh) 3:26
WBD Devon Lotito (Liberty) 6-2
WBD CJ Palmer (Delaware Valley) 3-1

130 - Zach Horan - 1st Place
WBF Bobby Fehr (Northampton) 3:00
WBF Dominic Fetter (Liberty) 3:31
WBD Tyler Romano (North Penn) 3-0
WBMD Tyler Pendergast (St. Marks, DE) 9-1

135 - Greg Noll - 7th Place
WBF Dustin Bandesso (Northwestern Lehigh) 1:27
LBD Michael Racciato (Pen Argyl) 6-5
WBMD Ryan Kline (Hazelton) 12-2
LBD Jason Stephen (Northampton) 3-1
WBF Dustin Bandesso (Northwestern Lehigh) 4:51

140 - Ian Stout
WBMD David Fitzpatrick (Bound Brook, NJ) 11-2
LBF Briar Malischewski (Quakertown) 3:04
WBF Brian Burke (Freedom) :56
WBMD Michael Hontz (Northwestern Lehigh) 16-5
LBD Nikko Stevens (Northern Lehigh) 7-2

145 - Wyatt Miller - 8th Place
WBF Mitch Evans (Northwestern Lehigh) :56
LBTF Matt Martoccio (Council Rock South) 20-5;5:16
WBMD Kyle Koser (Northern) 10-0
WBF David Bedwell (Quakertown) 1:38
WBD Kenny Rogers (McDowell) 10-3
LBD Cody Zechman (Selinsgrove) 7-0
LBD Ty Herzog (Northern Lehigh) 6-3

152 - Hunter Weidner
LBD Zach Coleman (Lehighton) 14-10
LBF Ryan Preisch (Milton) 4:32

160 - Ryan Krecker - 1st Place
WBF Cobi Nordmark (St. Marks, DE) 1:36
WBMD Tim Kunkel (Northampton) 14-5
WBD Marc Wagner (Delaware Valley) 8-3
WBD Mike Vollant (McDowell) 10-4

171 - Mike Montone
LBF Brent Heintzelman (Northampton) 1:46
LBF Donald English (Milton) 2:49

189 - Ben Bradley - 4th Place
WBF Andrew Longer (Selinsgrove) 4:36
LBF Michael Mauk (St. Marks, DE) 3:49
WBD Marcus Newsom (Northampton) 3-1 TB
WBD Adam Manzoni (Delaware Valley) 5-3
WBD Chad Hoffman (Hazelton) 3-2 Ultimate TB
LBF Michael Mauck (St. Marks, DE) 4:23

215 - Dave Wilke - 7th Place
WBD Matt Jorgensen (Quakertown) 6-4
LBF Andrew Campolattano (Bound Brook, NJ) 1:12
WBD Jack Fagan (Delaware Valley) 8-2
LBD Bryan McCall (Warwick) 8-4
WBF Matt Shaw (St. Marks, DE) 2:37

285 - Aaron Bradley - 1st Place
WBF Cody Masden (Milton) 1:45
WBF Isaiah Shipman (Selinsgrove) 3:38
WBF Jake Swearingen (Quakertown) 1:38
WBD Patrick Cassidy (St. Marks, DE) 3-1

horizontal rule

Nazareth  37     Parkland  20

130 Zach Horan (N) Fall 3:03 Forrest Touchberry (P)
135 Greg Noll (N) MD 12-1 Michael Marano (P)
140 Ian Stout (N) Dec 4-3 Bryson Berard (P)
145 Justin Heller (P) MD 12-4 Wyatt Miller (N)
152 Hunter Weidner (N) Dec 2-1 Nezar Haddad (P)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) Dec 2-1 OT Mike Ottinger (P)
171 Eric Wolak (N) Dec 13-7 Ryan Irwin (P)
189 Ben Bradley (N) Dec 3-2 Cory Bruder (P)
215 Tarek Haddad (P) MD 11-3 David Wilke (N)
285 Aaron Bradley (N) Fall 4:19 Shaun Heist (P)
103 Ethan Lizak (P) Fall :47 Tyler Tarsi (N)
112 Chase Zemenak (N) Dec 7-0 Ian Evans (P)
119 Josh Ortman (P) Fall 2:44 Adam Delgado (N)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) Dec 9-3 Mike Fake (P)

horizontal rule

2011 Virginia Duals

First Round
Nazareth 52     Franklin County, VA 16

103 Tyler Tarsi (N) Fall 1:45 Isaih Foster (FC)
112 Chase Zemenak (N) TF 17-0 Ryan Clingenpeel (FC)
119 Adam Delgado (N) Fall 1:58 Trey Shaffer (FC)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) MD 13-1 Andrew Turner (FC)
130 Nick Toronzi (N) Fall :41 Tyler Wimmer (FC)
135 Zach Horan (N) TF 19-4 Josh Altice (FC)
140 Greg Noll (N) Fall 1:57 Brock Adams (FC)
145 Josh Altice (FC) Dec 8-3 Wyatt Miller (N)
152 Drew Brock (FC) Dec 5-4 Hunter Weidner (N)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) TF 18-3 Jonathna Jones (FC)
171 Hunter Adams (FC) MD 12-1 Mike Montone (N)
189 Ben Bradley (N) Dec 8-1 Joshua Lemon (FC)
215 Dave Wilke (N) Fall :37 Alveno Mathews (FC)
285 Taylor Horner (FC) Fall 3:23 Ian Mutch (N)

Second Round

Nazareth 35     Cox, VA 27

103 Gabe Gibson (C) TF 20-5 Tyler Tarsi (N)
112 Cody Stageberg (C) MD 9-0 Chase Zemenak (N)
119 Adam Delgado (N) MD 9-0 Brett Sain (C)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) Dec 8-7 Andriy Onufriyenko (C)
130 Brandon Jeske (C) Fall 1:30 Nick Toronzi (N)
135 Zach Horan (N) Fall :33 Ryan Colston (C)
140 Greg Noll (N) Dec 7-6 Christopher Jablonski (C)
145 Dashon Eure (C) Dec 6-4 Wyatt Miller (N)
152 Henry Carlson (C) Fall 3:15 Hunter Weidner (N)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) Fall :17 Nick Hillier (C)
171 Eric Wolak (N) MD 16-4 Gunter Dickson (C)
189 Ben Bradley (N) Dec 7-1 Steve Boyser (C)
215 Aaron Bradley (N) Fall 2:33 Joe Burt (C)
285 Ross Burbank (C) Dec 9-4 Ian Mutch (N)

Semifinals

Christiansburg, VA  33     Nazareth 28

103 Kyle Dulaney (C) Fall 1:40 Tyler Tarsi (N)
112 JR Wert (C) TF 17-2 Chase Zemenak (N)
119 Adam Delgado (N) MD 21-9 Jacob Bands (C)
125 Joey Dance (C) Dec 4-3 Franco Ferraina (N)
130 Gabe Lump (C) Dec 6-5 Nick Toronzi (N)
135 Zach Horan (N) Fall :37 Chris McHenry (C)
140 Logan Bosley (C) Dec 12-10 OT Greg Noll (N)
145 Zach Epperly (C) Dec 6-0 Ian Stout (N)
152 Brady Epperly (C) MD 12-4 Wyatt Miller (N)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) FFT  
171 Rich Eva (C) Fall 2:32 Eric Wolak (N)
189 Ben Bradley (N) Dec 4-2 Ryan Wade (C)
215 Dave Wilke (N) Fall :30 Brandon Taylor (C)
285 Aaron Bradley (N) Dec 3-2 Marquis Porterfield (C)

Consolation Semifinals

Nazareth 32     Canon McMillan 26

103 Colten Shorts (C) Fall :24 Tyler Tarsi (N)
112 Connor Schram (C) Fall 3:44 Chase Zemenak (N)
119 Adam Delgado (N) MD 21-10 Dalton Macri (C)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) MD 13-3 Sammy Minor (C)
130 Zach Horan (N) Dec 3-2 Solomon Chishko (C)
135 Greg Noll (N) Dec 2-0 Dario Dobbins (C)
140 Ian Stout (N) Dec 4-3 Will Pihou (C)
145 Nick Catalano (C) TF 17-2 Hunter Weidner (N)
152 Mark Dami (C) Dec 3-2 Wyatt Miller (N)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) Fall 1:59 Cody Renzelli (C)
171 Eric Wolak (N) Fall 1:33 Zach Thomas (C)
189 Ben Bradley (N) Dec 2-1 Ian Binnoto (C)
215 Alex Campbell (C) Dec 2-0 Dave Wilke (N)
285 Cody Kempay (C) Dec 3-2 Aaron Bradley (N)

3rd Place Match

Nazareth 30     South Plainfield, NJ 28 

103 Ray Jazikoff (SP) MD 12-4 Tyler Tarsi (N)
112 Anthony Ashnault (SP) Fall 4:51 Chase Zemenak (N)
119 Troy Heilman (SP) Fall 3:20 Adam Delgado (N)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) MD 10-1 Dylan Painton (SP)
130 Zach Horan (N) Dec 9-3 Tyler Hunt (SP)
135 Scott DelVecchio (SP) Dec 12-8 Greg Noll (N)
140 Corey Stasenko (SP) Dec 5-2 Ian Stout (N)
145 Jeff Conroy (SP) Dec 2-1 Hunter Weidner (N)
152 Kyle Pompilio (SP) Dec 6-0 Wyatt Miller (N)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) TF 16-1 Alex Lundy (SP)
171 Eric Wolak (N) Dec 7-2 Mike Molinaro (SP)
189 Ben Bradley (N) Dec 5-3 Ryan Billich (SP)
215 Dave Wilke (N) Fall 5:53 William Whitefleet (SP)
285 Aaron Bradley (N) Fall 1:34 Sam Bermudez (SP)

horizontal rule

Bethlehem Catholic 33     Nazareth 25 

189 Elliot Riddick (BC) Dec 2-1 2RO Ryan Krecker (N)
215 Dave Wilke (N) Dec 1-0 Josh Alpha (BC)
285 Aaron Bradley (N) FFT  
103 Darian Cruz (BC) Fall :48 Tyler Tarsi (N)
112 Zeke Moisey (BC) MD 14-5 Chase Zemenak (N)
119 Randy Cruz (BC) TF 17-2; 2:33 Adam Delgado (N)
125 Jayden Rice (BC) Dec 4-2 Franco Ferraina (N)
130 Zach Horan (N) FFT  
135 Greg Noll (N) Dec 6-0 Richard Cruz (BC)
140 Ian Stout (N) Dec 1-0 Cody Gonzalez (BC)
145 Ryan Todora (BC) Dec 4-1 Wyatt Miller (N)
152 Kyle Dehaut (BC) Fall 3:15 Hunter Weidner (N)
160 Jose Ortiz (BC) Dec 4-1 Brett Hallman (N)
171 Eric Wolak (N) MD 12-2 Martin LaLuz (BC)

horizontal rule

Easton 27     Nazareth 24

160 Ryan Krecker (N) Dec 5-2 Mason McIntyre (E)
171 Zach Bambary (E) Dec 3-1 Eric Wolak (N)
189 Ben Bradley (N) Dec 3-1 Jose Rotger (E)
215 Tyler Greene (E) Dec 3-2 Dave Wilke (N)
285 Aaron Bradley (N) Dec 3-2 Jalil Page (E)
103 Kyle Baker (E) TF 15-0; 6:00 Tyler Tarsi (N)
112 Chase Zemenak (N) Dec 7-3 Peter Stanley (E)
119 Evan DiSora (E) MD 15-5 Adam Delgado (N)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) Dec 6-3 Robbie Rizzolino (E)
130 Zach Horan (N) Fall 1:18 Calvin Daly (E)
135 Greg Noll (N) Dec 8-3 Mark Misczenski (E)
140 Joey Rizzolino (E) MD 15-5 Ian Stout (N)
145 Anthony Minotti (E) Dec 9-6 Wyatt Miller (N)
152 Mitchell Minotti (E) TF 25-8; 5:36 Hunter Weidner (N)

horizontal rule

Nazareth 42     Liberty 22

285 Aaron Bradley (N) Fall :36 Jake Gunning (L)
103 Brett Marino (L) Fall 1:50 Tyler Tarsi (N)
112 Anthony Cabrera (L) Dec 8-3 Chase Zemenak (N)
119 Grimaldi Gonzalez (L) MD 15-6 Adam Delgado (N)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) Dec 5-2 Devon Lotito (L)
130 Zach Horan (N) Fall :34 Gerardo DeJesus (L)
135 Greg Noll (N) Fall 4:31 Dominic Fetter (L)
140 Ian Stout (N) Dec 7-2 Sean McIntyre (L)
145 Ryan Hogan (L) Dec 4-3 Wyatt Miller (N)
152 Hunter Weidner (N) Dec 6-3 Malik Lovell (L)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) TF 18-2; 2:00 Tyler Scriven (L)
171 Eric Wolak (N) MD 16-4 Noah Klingboard (L)
189 Brandon Steele (L) Fall 4:34 Ben Bradley (N)
215 David Wilke (N) FFT  

horizontal rule

Nazareth  48     Walsh Jesuit, OH  23

145 John Novak (WJ) Dec 7-2 Ian Stout (N)
152 Wyatt Miller (N) Fall :46 Brad Ward (WJ)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) Fall 1:38 Matt McShane (WJ)
171 Mike Montone (N) FFT  
189 Eric Wolak (N) Dec 7-4 Anthony Melchiorre (WJ)
215 David Wilke (N) Fall 3:11 John Manson (WJ)
285 Aaron Bradley (N) Fall 3:25 Sam Karam (WJ)
103 Anthony Tutolo (WJ) Fall :47 Tyler Tarsi (N)
112 Corey Stainbrook (WJ) Dec 6-4 Chase Zemenak (N)
119 Mike Kostandaras (WJ) Fall 5:54 Adam Delgado (N)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) Fall 4:57 Nolan Whitely (WJ)
130 Zach Horan (N) Dec 4-3 Johnni DiJulius (WJ)
135 Nate Skonieczy (WJ) TF 22-7; 3:33 Nick Toronzi (N)
140 Greg Noll (N) Fall 1:20 Tommy Spence (WJ)

horizontal rule

Nazareth 60    Freedom 10

Senior Night

103 Tyler Tarsi (N) FFT  
112 Chase Zemenak (N) Fall 2:53 Thomas Byrnes (F)
119 Adam Delgado (N) TF 22-7; 3:15 Cole DiGuiseppi (F)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) MD 14-2 Tyler Galasso (F)
130 Nick Toronzi (N) FFT  
135 Zach Horan (N) Fall 2:37 Edwardo Vega (F)
140 Ian Stout (N) 7-3 Paul Schwartz (F)
145 Greg Noll (N) Fall :17 Brian Burke (F)
152 Wyatt Miller (N) Fall :25 Syed Hussain (F)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) Fall 3:27 Josh Young (F)
171 Kyle Spina (F) 4-2 Mike Montone (N)
189 Tyler Pearson (F) 5-0 Adam Harris (N)
215 Ian Mutch (N) Fall 3:02 Chris Scully (F)
285 Sean Fortes (F) MD 20-9 Mike Oleniacz (N)

horizontal rule

2011 District XI Team Championships

Quarterfinals

Nazareth 56     Blue Mountain 17

125 Franco Ferraina (N) Fall 1:25 Nick Anthony (BM)
130 Nick Toronzi (N) Fall 1:55 Seth Blankenhorn (BM)
135 Zach Horan (N) MD 11-0 Brandon Choate (BM)
140 Greg Noll (N) Fall 3:51 Blake Uhler (BM)
145 Ian Stout (N) Fall 2:35 William Weber (BM)
152 Wyatt Miller (N) Dec 5-3 Ben Forbes (BM)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) Fall 1:18 Scott Snyder (BM)
171 Travis Moyer (BM) Fall 4:59 Mike Montone (N)
189 Eric Wolak (N) Dec 18-11 Zach Yackenchick (BM)
215 Dave Wilke (N) Fall 2:58 Tristen Loello (BM)
285 Aaron Bradley (N) Fall :45 William Rich (BM)
103 Bryant Penberth (BM) Fall :51 Tyler Tarsi (N)
112 Chase Zemenak (N) MD 9-0 Alex Gosch (BM)
119 Corey Keener (BM) TF 18-3;3:40 Adam Delgado (N)

horizontal rule

Semifinals

Nazareth 28     Parkland 27

* 1 Team Point Deducted from Parkland for Unsportsmanlike Conduct @ 145lbs *

215 David Wilke (N) Dec 8-7 Shaun Heist (P)
285 Tarek  Haddad (P) Dec 7-2 Aaron Bradley (N)
103 Ethan Lizak (P) Fall 1:03 Tyler Tarsi (N)
112 Chase Zemenak (N) Dec 4-0 Ian Evans (P)
119 Josh Ortman (P) FFT  
125 Adam Delgado (N) Dec 14-11 Grady Millick (P)
130 Franco Ferraina (N) MD 14-4 Forrest Touchberry (P)
135 Zach Horan (N) Fall 3:51 Michael Marano (P)
140 Greg Noll (N) Dec 8-6 Bryson Berard (P)
145 Justin Heller (P) MD 11-3  * Wyatt Miller (N)
152 Richard Trotta (P) Fall 1:46 Hunter Weidner (N)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) Dec 6-2 Mike Ottinger (P)
171 Ryan Irwin (P) Dec 6-4 Eric Wolak (N)
189 Ben Bradley (N) Dec 8-2 Cory Bruder (P)

horizontal rule

Final

Easton 33     Nazareth 22

285 Jalal Paige (E) Dec 5-2 Aaron Bradley (N)
103 Kyle Baker (E) TF 15-0; 4:26 Tyler Tarsi (N)
112 Chase Zemenak (N) Dec 3-2 Peter Stanley (E)
119 Evan DiSora (E) Dec 10-7 Adam Delgado (N)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) Dec 3-1 Robbie Rizzolino (E)
130 Zach Horan (N) MD 12-3 Calvin Daly (E)
135 Greg Noll (N) Dec 6-0 Mark Misczenski (E)
140 Joey Rizzolino (E) MD 10-2 Ian Stout (N)
145 Anthony Minotti (E) Fall :32 Hunter Weidner (N)
152 Mitchell Minotti (E) Fall 2:54 Wyatt Miller (N)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) Fall 3:45 Solomon Sohn (E)
171 Mason McIntyre (E) Dec 7-6 Eric Wolak (N)
189 Ben Bradley (N) Dec 3-1 Zach Bambary (E)
215 Tyler Greene (E) Dec 5-2 David Wilke (N)

horizontal rule

2011 PIAA State Team Championships

First Round

Nazareth 31     Owen J. Roberts 29

130 Adam Moser (O) MD 13-3 Nick Toronzi (N)
135 Zach Horan (N) Fall 2:32 Peter Fratantoni (O)
140 Greg Noll (N) Dec 9-2 Kyle Shronk (O)
145 Jonathan Dempsey (O) Dec 7-6 Ian Stout (N)
152 Andrew Kinney (O) Dec 10-4 Wyatt Miller (N)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) MD 18-5 Michael Lenge (O)
171 Gordon Bolig (O) Fall 1:26 Mike Montone (N)
189 Eric Wolak (N) MD 15-6 Brad Trego (O)
215 Scott Syrek (O) Dec 3-2 David Wilke (N)
285 Aaron Bradley (N) Dec 1-0 Sam Funk (O)
103 Aston White (O) MD 11-2 Tyler Tarsi (N)
112 Chase Zemenak (N) TF 15-0; 4:25 Humphry Chiqumir (O)
119 Coby Frank (O) Fall 2:38 Adam Delgado (N)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) Fall 2:33 John Bryant (O)

Second Round

Canon McMillan 26     Nazareth 25

171 Eric Wolak (N) Dec 15-9 Zach Thomas (CM)
189 Ian Binotto (CM) Dec 4-1 Ben Bradley (N)
215 Aaron Bradley (N) Dec 5-4 Alex Campbell (CM)
285 Cody Klempay (CM) Dec 7-1 Ian Mutch (N)
103 Colton Shorts (CM) Fall 4:33 Tyrone Klump (N)
112 Dalton Macri (CM) Dec 6-5 Chase Zemenak (N)
119 Conner Schram (CM) Dec 15-9 Adam Delgado (N)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) MD 14-3 Sammy Minor (CM)
130 Zach Horan (N) Dec 4-0 Solomon Chishko (CM)
135 Greg Noll (N) Dec 6-2 Dario Dobbin (CM)
140 William Pihiou (CM) Dec 5-1 Ian Stout (N)
145 Nicholas Catalano (CM) TF 26-9; 4:45 Hunter Weidner (N)
152 Wyatt Miller (N) Dec 5-3 Mark Dami (CM)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) FFT  

First Round Consolation

Nazareth 52     Clearfield 6

215 David Wilke (N) MD 15-7 Cliff Hill (C)
285 Ian Mutch (N) Fall 1:31 Jordan Lancaster (C)
103 Tyrone Klump (N) Dec 4-3 Shane Peters (C)
112 Chase Zemenak (N) MD 11-0 Christian Stone (C)
119 Adam Delgado (N) Dec 6-4 Dylan Graham (C)
125 Sage Karam (N) MD 12-0 Frankie Aveni (C)
130 Nolan Barger (C) Dec 9-5 Franco Ferraina (N)
135 Zach Horan (N) Fall :58 Max VonGunden (C)
140 Greg Noll (N) MD 9-0 Troy Danver (C)
145 Shane Harper (C) Dec 2-1; TB Ian Stout (N)
152 Wyatt Miller (N) Dec 3-1 Cody Lansberry (C)
160 Mike Montone (N) Fall 2:55 Curtis Owens (C)
171 Ryan Krecker (N) Dec 5-2 Derek Danver (C)
189 Eric Wolak (N) Fall 4:21 Jacob Verchick (C)

Second Round Consolation

Nazareth 41     Cumberland Valley 13

103 Tyrone Klump (N) Dec 6-1 Sewey Faruque (CV)
112 Chase Zemenak (N) Dec 2-0 Alex Wolfe (CV)
119 Adam Delgado (N) Dec 9-6 Kevin Novick (CV)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) MD 12-4 Jon Brigham (CV)
130 Zach Horan (N) Fall 3:34 Paul Zambito (CV)
135 Greg Noll (N) Fall :52 Travis Hench (CV)
140 TC Warner (CV) Dec 3-0 Ian Stout (N)
145 Wills Long (CV) Dec 6-0 Hunter Weidner (N)
152 Wyatt Miller (N) FFT  
160 Ryan Krecker (N) MD 13-4 David Miller (CV)
171 Mathew Hoare (CV) MD 9-1 Mike Montone (N)
189 Eric Wolak (N) Dec 5-3 Dennis Zaitsev (CV)
215 David Wilke (N) Dec 3-1 OT Michael Straub (CV)
285 Kyle Friend (CV) Dec Ian Mutch (N)

Third Round Consolation

Nazareth 36     Greater Latrobe 15

112 Chase Zemenak (N) Dec 2-0 Chace Small (GL)
119 Dominic Scalise (GL) Dec 9-3 Adam Delgado (N)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) FFT  
130 Zach Horan (N) Fall 2:16 Tyler Heydorn (GL)
135 Greg Noll (N) Dec 6-4 Ty Lydic (GL)
140 Bryar Pletcher (GL) Dec 8-1 Ian Stout (GL)
145 Derrick Zavatsky (GL) Dec 7-4 Wyatt Miller (N)
152 Noah Kail (GL) Dec 5-2 Hunter Weidner (N)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) Dec 11-5 Zack Zavatsky (GL)
171 Eric Wolak (N) Dec 6-5 Richie Hall (GL)
189 Scott Mohring (GL) Dec 11-4 Ben Bradley (N)
215 David Wilke (N) Dec 4-2 Jimmy Ritenour (GL)
285 Aaron Bradley (N) Dec 4-3  Dylan Colucci (GL)
103 Tyrone Klump (N) Fall 2:18 Eric Mills (GL)

Consolation Semifinals

Nazareth 33     Canon McMillan 19

189 Ben Bradley (N) Dec 5-2 Ian Binnoto (CM)
215 Aaron Bradley (N) Dec 5-1 Alex Cambell (CM)
285 Cody Klempay (CM) Dec 3-0 Ian Mutch (N)
103 Colton Shorts (CM) Dec 8-2 Tyrone Klump (N)
112 Dalton Macri (CM) Dec 5-4 Chase Zemenak (N)
119 Connor Schram (CM) MD 10-1 Adam Delgado (N)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) Dec 10-4 Sammy Minor (CM)
130 Nick Toronzi (N) Dec 8-2 Alec Hutchin (CM)
135 Zach Horan (N) Dec 4-1 TB Solomon Chishko (CM)
140 Greg Noll (N) Dec 4-0 Dario Dobbins (CM)
145 Nick Catalano (CM) Fall 3:26 Ian Stout (N)
152 Wyatt Miller (N) Dec 3-1 Marc Dami (CM)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) Fall :26 Cody Renzelli (CM)
171 Eric Wolak (N) Fall 2:45 Zach Thomas (CM)

Consolation Finals

Nazareth 33     Council Rock South 24

215 David Wilke (N) Dec 3-1 Tim Riley (CR)
285 Aaron Bradley (N) Dec 2-1 Tom Trampe (CR)
103 Billy Rappo (CR) Fall 2:34 Tyrone Klump (N)
112 Trey Balasco (CR) Dec 3-2 UTB Chase Zemenak (N)
119 Adam Delgado (N) Dec 11-5 Danny Martoccio (CR)
125 Franco Ferraina (N) Fall 2:34 Mack Moore (CR)
130 Zach Horan (N) Fall 1:41 Dan Altomare (CR)
135 Greg Noll (N) Dec 6-4 Matt Rappo (CR)
140 Matt Martoccio (CR) TF 26-11;4:58 Ian Stout (N)
145 Connor Moore (CR) MD 12-4 Hunter Weidner (N)
152 Wyatt Miller (N) Dec 9-2 Brian Greco (CR)
160 Ryan Krecker (N) Fall :26 Forester Somsanith (CR)
171 Shane Gilmore (CR) Dec 8-4 Eric Wolak (N)
189 Jared Rosen (CR) Dec 9-2 Ben Bradley (N)

 

horizontal rule

Nazareth 33     Northampton 24

* Northampton deducted 1 team point at 285lbs for Unsportsmanlike Conduct *

103 Brandon Sommer (NO) Fall 3:16 Tyrone Klump (NA)
112 Chase Zemenak (NA) MD 10-0 Zach Valley (NO)
119 Adam Delgado (NA) MD 18-9 Paul Hetrick (NO)
125 Franco Ferraina (NA) MD 14-1 Trey Daubert (NO)
130 Zach Horan (NA) Fall 4:42 Bobby Fehr (NO)
135 Greg Noll (NA) Dec 7-1 Jason Stephen (NO)
140 Zach Wilson (NO) Dec 3-2 Ian Stout (NA)
145 Cole Sheptock (NO) Fall 3:56 Wyatt Miller (NA)
152 John Lambert (NO) MD 12-1 Hunter Weidner (NA)
160 Ryan Krecker (NA) Fall 1:27 Colin Wescoe (NO)
171 Eric Wolak (NA) Dec 6-1 Tim Kunkel (NO)
189 Marcus Newsom (NO) Dec 3-2 Ben Bradley (NA)
215 Nick Sharga (NO) Dec 7-5 David Wilke (NA)
285 Aaron Bradley (NA) Dec 5-1 Michael Wright (NO)

horizontal rule

 

 

 


Background website design by InfoServe Media, LLC.

Website owned and operated by the Blue Eagle Wrestling Booster Club.

 Please send comments or suggestions to webmaster@NazarethWrestling.com   

Copyright 2001-2010