​​​​​Nazareth Blue Eagle

​Wrestling

​​​​​Junior Varsity

1st Place: Blaine Wilson & Justyce Searock

2nd Place:  Dustin Hunara & Jake Dressler

​3rd Place: Connor Herceg & Stephen Schott

​4th Place:  Joseph Ferraina

​5th Place:  Tyler Barnum

Blue Eagles finish 2nd in team standings!


Junior High

1st Place:  Andreo Ferraina & Alex Kwiatek

​2nd Place:  Ayden Rader, Drew Clearie

​3rd Place: Ryan Fairchild, Vinny Hebel,

Chase Levey

4th Place: Kevin Fulmer, Chris Simone

5th Place:  Colton Kline, Tyler Rohn,

Joe Capobianco, Logan Lusaretta

​Blue Eagles finish 2nd in team Standings!


2017 State Qualifier Shirts


Orders must be Paid by:

Tuesday, February 28th


Order Form


Orders Ready Wednesday, March 8th before States


Make Checks Payable to:

BEWBC


Questions Contact:

Laurie Klump

267-246-6752

or

Trischia Gostony

610-297-6646


SEPARATE DESIGN THAN THE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

​SHIRT

District XI

Junior Varsity​ & Junior High Placewinners

Crowell Performance Center

Owned & Operated by David Crowell

2007 Nazareth Graduate

2x PIAA State Runner-up


2210 Corriere Drive

Easton, PA 18045

 Breaking News: 

Five Blue Eagles win District XI Titles! Nine Wrestlers qualify for the Northeast Regionals!

​Sammy Sasso - Most Outstanding Wrestler & Coach Dave Crowell - AAA Coach of the Year

Nazareth Wrestling

In the News

Andy "The Weave" Weaver

District XI Championships

Nazareth Wrestling's #1 Fan

Andy "The Weave" Weaver

Ten Year Anniversary

Nazareth's First & Second State Championships

2017 State Championship

Shirts


Orders must be Paid by:

Tuesday, February 28th


Order Form


Orders Ready Wednesday, March 8th before States


Make Checks Payable to:

BEWBC


Questions Contact:

Laurie Klump

267-246-6752

or

Trischia Gostony

610-297-6646


District XI Champions

Andrew Cerniglia - 106lbs

​Sammy Sasso - 138lbs

Brock Wilson - 145lbs

Cade Wilson - 160lbs

​Travis Stefanik - 182lbs​​


District XI Runner-Up

Trevor Tarsi - 126lbs


District XI Third Place

Sean Pierson - 113lbs


District XI 5th Place

Ryan O'Grady - 120lbs

Ian Pulli - 132lbs


Most Outstanding Wrestler

Sammy Sasso

AAA Coach of the Year

Dave Crowell


Blue Eagles finish in 2nd Place Team Standings

​​​​​​