25 PIAA State Champions​​            92 Northeast Regional Champions          117 District XI Champions

​​​​​​​​​​​Nazareth

​​​​​​PIAA State Tournament Champions

2006, 2017, 2018

PIAA State Dual Meet Champions

2007, 2017, 2020

Northeast Regional Tournament Champions

​1988, 2006, 2007, 2014, 2020​​

District XI Dual Meet Champions

1990, 1991, 1996, 1997,

2006, 2014, 2017, 2020

District XI Tournament Champions

1968, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992,

1995, 1997, 2006, 2007, 2014, 2020

​​A Tradition of Excellence

​​​​​​​​​Wrestling

Upcoming Events

Results & In the News


​March 5th-7th:  PIAA State Championships

​March 10th:  NWBC Meeting

April 14th:  NWBC Meeting

​April 23rd:  Nazareth Wrestling Banquet

July 13th-17th:  Nazareth Youth Wrestling Clinic (Tentative)

​​

BREAKING NEWS

Blue Eagles are 2020 PIAA State Tournament Runner-Up after an impressive 5 for 5 medal round!

3rd Place Medalists Dashawn Farber, Connor Herceg, Drew Clearie.  5th Place Medalists Andrew Smith & Stephen Schott.


Results (Boxscores available on Schedule Page)

PIAA State Dual Final - Nazareth 38  Waynesburg 21

PIAA State Dual Semifinals - Nazareth 59  Dallastown 6

PIAA State Dual Quarterfinals - Nazareth 50  Seneca Valley 10

PIAA State Dual First Round - Nazareth 69  Garnet Valley 3

District XI Team Dual Final - Nazareth 31  Bethlehem Catholic 16

District XI Team Dual Semifinal - Nazareth 60  Liberty 6

District XI Team Dual Quarterfinals - Nazareth 66  Emmaus (-1)

EPC Championship - Nazareth 40  Bethlehem Catholic 19

Nazareth 68  Stroudsburg 3

Nazareth 74  Pocono Mtn. East 3

Nazareth 60  Emmaus 9


In The News

Nazareth's intense team bonding soars to title - LehighValleyLive.com

Nazareth kncks off defending champion Becahi - Morning Call

Nazareth beast Becahi for 3A Title - LehighValleyLive.com


​​​​​​PIAA State Championships

Giant Center - Hershey

Thursday Schedule

​Prelims & First Round 4:00pm

1st Round Consolations 8:15pm

Friday Schedule

Quarterfinals & 2nd Round Consolations 2:15pm

​2nd Round Consolations 2:15pm

3rd Round Consolations 5:00pm

Saturday Schedule

Semifinals & 4th Round Consolations 9:00am

​Consolation Semifinals 11:30am

​PWCA "Coach of the Year" 6:40pm

​Parade of Champions 6:45pm

Finals (1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th) 7:00pm


Top 4 Placers will advance to PIAA State Championships


Live Scoring & Results on FloArena

Live Video on Flowrestling

Printable Brackets


Announcements

Nazareth Wrestling's #1 Fan

Andy "The Weave" Weaver

​Blue Eagles