Date
Day
Event
Venue
Time
Result
Dec 12
WedWilliam AllenHome5:30 PMW 96-12
Dec 13
ThuNorthamptonAway5:00 PMW 48-40
Dec 15
SatBlue Mountain Junior High Tournament
Blue Mtn HS
TBA1st Place
Dec 19Wed
East Stroudsburg SouthAway5:30 PM
W 90-18
Dec 20ThuFreedomHome5:30 PMW 74-26
Jan 5SatEastonHome6:00 PM
Jan 9
WedPocono Mtn EastAway5:30 PM
Jan 10
WedParklandHome
5:30 PM


Jan 16
Wed
Allentown Central CatholicAway5:30 PM

Jan 17
ThuDieruffHome5:30 PM

Jan 18-19
Fri-Sat
Bellefonte Invitational TournamentBellefonte HSTBA3rd Place
Jan 24ThuParklandAway5:30 PM
Jan 25-26
Fri-SatNorthern TournamentNorthern HSTBA
Feb 16-17
Sat-Sun​District XI Junior High Championships
TBA



75Luke Ament (N)FFT
80Dominic Rizzotto (N)FFT
85Hunter Angeline (N)FFT
90Jake Doone (N)FFT
95Charlie Bunting (N)FFT
100Ryan Smith (N)Fall 1:07Josinelis Rodriguez (W)
105Parker Hoff (N)FFT
110Dominic Wheatly (N)Fall :43Jean Rosa (W)
115Kole Koch (N)FFT
122Alexander Bucchi (N)Fall 2:14Rachelly Montas (W)
130Anthony McMullan (N)Fall :14Rahid Malikzada (W)
138Marco Malerba (N)Fall :33Michael Peralta (W)
145Michael Bonsignore (N)Fall 1:59Austin Snyder (W)
155Sonny Sasso (N)Fall 1:47Amas Md (W)
165Tyler Horn (N)FFT
185Mekai Barnes (W)FFT
210Matthew Burton (N)Fall 1:09Jeyson Lopez (W)
250Hector Torres (W)Fall 3:35Bob Doriety (N)


Placewinners

Champions

80 - Dominic Rizzotto

85 - Hunter Angeline

90 - Jake Doone

95 - Charlie Bunting

105 - Parker Hoff

210 - Matthew Burton

Runner-Up

100 - Ryan Smith

130 - Anthony McMullan

155 - Sonny Sasso

3rd Place

75 - Luke Ament

110 - Dominic Wheatley

4th Place

138 - Marco Malerba

165 - Tyler Horn

5th Place

145 - Michael Bonsignore

250 - Bob Doriety

75Luke Ament (N)FFT
80Dominic Rizzotto (N)FFT
85Hunter Angeline (N)FFT
90Jake Doone (N)FFT
95Charlie Bunting (N)FFT
100Ryan Smith (N)Fall 1:07Josinelis Rodriguez (W)
105Parker Hoff (N)FFT
110Dominic Wheatly (N)Fall :43Jean Rosa (W)
115Kole Koch (N)FFT
122Alexander Bucchi (N)Fall 2:14Rachelly Montas (W)
130Anthony McMullan (N)Fall :14Rahid Malikzada (W)
138Marco Malerba (N)Fall :33Michael Peralta (W)
145Michael Bonsignore (N)Fall 1:59Austin Snyder (W)
155Sonny Sasso (N)Fall 1:47Amas Md (W)
165Tyler Horn (N)FFT
185Mekai Barnes (W)FFT
210Matthew Burton (N)Fall 1:09Jeyson Lopez (W)
250Hector Torres (W)Fall 3:35Bob Doriety (N)


Nazareth 96   William Allen 12

​​2018 - 2019 Junior High Schedule

Final Top 5 Team Scores

Nazareth 345

Emmaus 246

Saucon Valley 190

Honesdale 147

Hazleton 142.5

Nazareth 48   Northampton 40

Blue Mountain Junior High Tournament

2006​, ​2017​, 2018 

Tournament

State Champions

2007, 2017

Dual Meet

State Champions

​​​​​Nazareth Blue Eagle

​Wrestling