Nazareth 62     Freedom 3

   106   
    David Kreidler (CC)  ​   Dec 4-2     Andreo Ferraina (N)   
113
  Andrew Smith (N)  MD 11-2  Christopher Clifford (CC)  
120  Blaine Wilson (N)  
MD 17-4Attikos Clifford (CC)
126
  Sean Pierson (N)  
Fall 1:25Jacob Roma (CC)
132
  Drew Clearie (N)  
Dec 11-4Jack Yanders (CC)
138
  Ryan O'Grady (N)  
FFT
145
  Nathan Stefanik (N)  
Fall 3:09Ryan Walczak (CC)
152
  Connor Herceg (N)  
FFT
160
     Sammy Sasso (N)     
FFT

170
  Jake Dressler (N)  
FFT

182
  Zac Keifer (N)   
 Fall 3:19 
Kevin Falcon (CC)
195
  Cade Wilson (N)  
Fall 3:22
Joey Skrip (CC)
220
  Stephen Schott (N)  
FFT

285
  Caden Dailey (N)  
Dec 7-5
Yan Tavarez (CC)


138 - Nathan Stefanik - 2nd Place - State Qualifier
WBD Jacob Rosenstein (Abington Heights) 6-2
WBD Caesar Fountain (Father Judge) 9-3
WBD Mike McKinney (Delaware Valley) 5-1
LBF Ryan Anderson (Bethlehem Catholic) 1:09

145 - Sammy Sasso - 1st Place - State Qualifier
WBF Matthew Kidwell (Father Judge) 3:20
WBTF Ben Huber (Freedom) 25-9;5:06
WBMD Cole Handlovic (Bethlehem Catholic) 18-6

152 - Connor Herceg - 5th Place
WBMD Lucien Anderson (Central) 15-4
LBD Joe Guida (Parkland) 6-3
WBTF John Betzko (Dallas) 18-3;4:38
WBMD Jason Brielmeier (Hazleton) 11-2
LBD William Evanitsky (Scranton) 4-3
WBF Joe Guida (Parkland) :06

170 - Cade Wilson - 1st Place - State Qualifier
WBF Chris Langan (Abington Heights) 1:36
WBF Joe Kurtz (Bethlehem Catholic) 1:30
WBTF Dominic Falcone (Easton) 17-1;3:31

   113   
    Matthew Maloney (L)   ​     Dec 6-2        Andrew Smith (N)   
120
  Blaine Wilson (N)  Dec 4-2  Sebastian Mateo (L)  
126  Sean Pierson (N) 
  Dec 5-0  Travis Brown (L)
132
  Andrew Cerniglia (N) 
MD 8-0Michael Torres (L)
138
  Ryan O'Grady (N)  
MD 15-5Jason Rezac (L)
145
  Connor Herceg (N)  
MD 16-4    Joseph Barbella (L)    
152
  Nathan Stefanik (N)  
  Dec 11-4    Daniel Santiago (L)  
160
  Sammy Sasso (N)  
Fall 1:43Fabian Tirado (L)
170
     Eli Santiago (N)     
MD 17-6
Jake Dressler (N)
182
  Kevin Hennessy (L)  
 Dec 7-4 
Zac Keifer (N)
195
    Cade Wilson (N)
 Fall 2:48 
Damen Moyer (L)
220
  Stephen Schott (N)  
Dec 3-2
Jake Ahmad (L)
285
  Jaden Freeman (L)  
Fall 5:59
  Justyce Searock (N)  
106
   Tal-Reese Fleming (L)       
Dec 2-0
            Andreo Ferraina (N)           


Consolation Semifinals

Nazareth 56   St. Augustine Prep, NJ 6

PIAA State Championships


Final Top 5 Team Scores

Nazareth 87

Cathedral Prep 73

Bethlehem Catholic 63.5

Kiski Area 60

Canon McMillan 53.5

Quarterfinals

Nazareth 55     Independence, WV 10

   138   
Ryan O'Grady (N)​   MD 13-1                Kale Cummings (P)           
145
Nathan Stefanik (N)Dec 6-4Zach Ortman (P)
152
Connor Herceg (N)
Dec 7-2Louis Sivonda (P)
160
Kevin Vrablik (P)
Dec 5-4Jake Dressler (N)
170
Sammy Sasso (N)
Fall 1:51David Polanki (P)
182
Adam Lizak (P)
MD 9-1Zac Keifer (N)
195
Cade Wilson (N)
Fall 5:33Ethan Moscat (P)
220
Stephen Schott (N)
Dec 6-4Nate Wieder (P)
285
      Justyce Searock (N)      
Fall 5:27
Jon Glovas (P)
106
Andreo Ferraina (N)
Dec 1-0
Gabriel Montanez (P)
113
Andrew Smith (N)
Fall 1:00
Bryan Diaz (P)
120
Brandon Kassis (P)
MD 10-1
Blaine Wilson (N)
126
Sean Pierson (N)
Fall 2:56
Mason Lansenderfer (P)
132
Blake Shalbert (P)
Dec 4-3 UTB
Drew Clearie (N)


Consolations

Nazareth 48  Council Rock South 15  



Date

Day
Event
Venue
Time
Result
 Dec 8-9
Fri-SatCumberland Valley Kickoff Classic
Cumberland Valley HS
1st Place
Dec 13
Wed
William Allen
Away7:00 PM
W 76-6
Dec 14
ThurEast Stroudsburg South (Youth Night/Poster Giveaway)Home7:00 PM
PSTPND
Dec 16-17
Sat-SunBeast of the East

University of Delaware

​Bob Carpenter Center


15th Place
Dec 20
WedFreedomAway
7:00 PM
W 62-3
Dec 21
ThurEastonAway​7:00 PMW 43-16
Dec 28-29
Thu-Fri
Bethlehem Holiday ClassicLiberty HS

2nd Place
Jan 9
MonPocono Mountain East (Education Night) *Reschedule*Nazareth Middle School
​7:00 PMW 71-3
Jan 10
Wed

Parkland (Alumni Night)

Home
7:00 PM
W 46-14
Jan 12-13
Fri-Sat

38th Annual Virginia Duals

First Round - Woodside, VA

​Quarterfinals - Independence, WV

​Semifinals - McDonogh School, MD

Consolation Semifinals - St. Augustine Prep, NJ

​3rd Place - Christiansburg, VA

Hampton Coliseum


W 82-0

W 55-10

L 30-29
W 56-6

W 37-22

Jan 18
ThuNorthampton (Senior Night)Home7:00 PMW 44-19
Jan 22MonEast Stroudsburg South *Reschedule* (Youth Night)Home7:00 PMW 61-7
Jan 23TueAllentown Central Catholic *Reschedule*Nazareth Middle School7:00 PMW 68-3
Jan 25
Thur
Dieruff * Reschedule*
Home

W 73-0
Jan 27
Sat

Eastern Pennsylvania Conference

​Team Championships - Bethlehem Catholic

Shawnee MS
TBDL 47-12
Feb 1
Thu
District XI Team Duals - Quarterfinals - BangorHome
W 49-27
Feb 3
Thu

District XI Team Duals

Semifinals - Liberty

​Finals - Bethlehem Catholic

Freedom HS


W 36-19

L 43-12

Feb 5
MonPIAA State Team Duals Regional - Spring GroveNazareth MS

W 60-3

Feb 8-10
Thu-Sat

PIAA State Team Duals

First Round - Mifflin County

Quarterfinals - Kiski Area

Consolations - Downingtown West

Consolations - Council Rock South

Consolation Semifinals - Cathedral Prep

Giant Center - Hershey


W 47-18

L 40-21

W 42-22

​W 48-15

L 40-25

Feb 16-17
Fri-Sat

Ray Nunamaker Memorial

District XI JV Tournament

East Stroudsburg South HS



Feb 24-25
Fri-Sat
District XI Championships
Liberty HS

2nd Place
Mar 2-3
Fri-Sat
Northeast Regional Championships
Liberty HS

2nd Place
Mar 8-10
Thu-Sat
PIAA State ChampionshipsGiant Center - Hershey1st Place
 


2006​, ​2017​, 2018 

Tournament

State Champions

   195   
    Cade Wilson (N)  
​     Fall 3:12     
   Calvin Flemmens (S)   
220
  Stephen Schott (N) 
MD 18-5
  Camden Rice (S) 
285
  Justyce Searock (N)  
  Dec 9-3 
Seth Worley (S)
106
  Andreo Ferraina (N) 
Fall 1:13
Kayla Kehr (S)
113
  Andrew Smith (N)  
Fall 5:35
Brayden Ross (S)
120
  Chase Bricker (S)  
Dec 5-3
    Blaine Wilson (N)    
126
  Sean Pierson (N)  
  Dec 6-4 SV 
  Dalton Rohrbaugh (S)  
132
  Andrew Cerniglia (N)  
MD 9-1
Clay Baker (S)
138
     Ryan O'Grady (N)     
Fall 5:57
Jake Meyer (S)
145
  Connor Herceg (N)  
 MD 17-5
Thomas Dressler (S)
152
    Nathan Stefanik (N)
 Fall 4:00 
Chance Jackson (S)
160
  Sammy Sasso (N)  
Fall 3:50
Anthony Hinson (S)
170
  Jake Dressler (N)  
Dec 7-5
  Trent Baker (S)  
182
       Zac Kiefer (N)       
Dec 12-7
             Ryan Miller (S)           


106 - Andreo Ferraina - 4th Place

WBF Corbyn Fogelsonger (Waynesboro) 1:46

LBD Ruston Dzielak (Cumberland Valley) 8-3

WBF Damian Wolfe (Shikellamy) :22

WBD Jimmy Baxter (Canon McMillan) 4-0

WBD Liam Strouse (Northern York) 3-0

LBF Jevin Guldin (Exeter Twp) 1:01


113 - Connor Martin

LBMD Shane Reynolds (Spring Ford) 8-0

LBF Justin Kordell (Waynesboro) :51


120 - Blaine Wilson - 5th Place

WBD Frankie Quinones (Shikellamy) 9-7 SV

LBTF Landon West (Bermudian Springs) 19-3;4:00

WBF Mason Eisner (Red Land) :36

WBF Evan Chapman (Northern York) 3:57

WBF Collin Waterman (Council Rock South) 3:43

WBD Hunter Arbogast (Cumberland Valley) 7-4

LBD Dylan Ramsey (Shippensburg) 8-1

WBD Frankie Quinones (Shikellamy) 12-9


126 - Sean Pierson - 1st Place & Outstanding Wrestler

WBMD James Geiger (Pennridge) 15-3

WBF Bryce Brennan (Red Land) 3:04

WBD Logan Macri (Canon McMillan) 2-1

WBD Doug Zapf (Downingtown West) 5-3


132 - Drew Clearie

WBF Hogan Swenski (Bermudian Springs) 2:57

LBD Ben Radner (Council Rock South) 5-4

LBD Chris Matthews (Exeter Twp.) 3-2


138 - Ryan O'Grady - 3rd Place

WBF Jacob McKenzie (Cumberland Valley) 2:22

WBF Tyler Martin (Bishop McDevitt) 3:15

LBD Nick Lilley (Downingtown West) 4-3

WBMD Mike McKinney (Delaware Valley) 11-1

WBD Timothy Hritsko (Canon McMillan) 7-2


145 - Connor Herceg

LBD Zack Zeamer (Manheim Central) 8-4

WBD Bryce Burgess (Shikellamy) 3-1

LBD Trenton Harder (Bermudian Springs) 5-3

   126   
    Blaine Wilson (N)  
​     Dec 6-1     
   Braden Ricchini (C)   
132
  Andrew Cerniglia (N) 
Dec 4-1
  Ben Radner (C)  
138
  Ryan O'Grady (N)  
  TF 15-0  
Joel Martsinovsky (C)
145
Nathan Stefanik (N) 
MD 19-6
Landon Moore (C)
152
 Sammy Sasso (N)  
Fall 2:04
Cole Flanagan (C)
160
  Jake Dressler (N) 
Fall :37
   Peter Eklund (C)   
170
  Nik Korbich (C)  
  Dec 5-2 
 Zac Keifer (N)  
182
  Joseph Capobianco (N)  
Fall 2:38Giani Gilch (C)
195
     Cade Wilson (N)     
Fall 1:23Robert Wilkinson (C)
220  John Weinstein (C)  
 Fall 1:36

285   Justyce Searock  (N)
 FFT 
Emmanuel Anton (C)
106  Kyle Waterman (C) 
Dec 9-3
Andreo Ferraina (N)
113  Maximino Mendez (C)  
Dec 3-2
    Andrew Smith (N)
120
       Sean Pierson (N)       
Dec 5-1
      Shane Hanson-Ashworth (C)     


   106   
    Andreo Ferraina (N)  ​   FFT     Andreo Ferraina (N)   
113
  Andrew Smith (N)  Fall 2:55  Austin Marte (D)  
120  Blaine Wilson (N)  
  Fall 1:20  Jerry Villanueva (D)
126
  Sean Pierson (N)  
Fall 1:11Miguel Pena (D)
132
  Drew Clearie (N)  
FFT
138
  Ryan O'Grady (N)  
FFT
145
  Connor Herceg (N)  
  TF 22-3;3:40  Quidanie Vega (D)
152
  Tyler Barnum (N)  
MD 13-2Michael Colon (D)
160
     Sammy Sasso (N)     
Fall 4:18
Isaac Kassis (D)
170
  Zac Keifer (N)  
MD 13-4
Ronnie Simmons (D)
182
    
 DBL FFT 

195
  Cade Wilson (N)  
Fall 3:53
Xavier Garcia (D)
220
  Stephen Schott (N)  
Fall :56
  Tahahawi Tahahawi (D)  
285
  Justyce Searock (N)  
Fall 1:27
Karam Chakif (D)


Nazareth 44      Northampton 19

Virginia Duals

National High School Division

​Sammy Sasso wins his 3rd Virginia Duals Outstanding Wrestler Award

Nazareth 46     Parkland 14

152 - Sammy Sasso - 1st Place

WBF Alex O'Neill (Exeter Twp) 1:44

WBF Noah Supsic (Shikellamy) 4:47

WBF Evan Widing (Pennridge) 3:25

WBF Micah Hoffman (Northern York) 3:51


160 - Jake Dressler - 5th Place

WBMD Sterling Shetter (Shippensburg) 17-4

LBF Gerrit Nijenhuis (Canon McMillan) 1:55

WBMD Shawn Davis (Delaware Valley) 12-3

WBD Pat Cusak (Downingtown West) 7-4

LBD Zach Martin (Boiling Springs) 2-0

WBD Cole Flanagan (Council Rock South) 6-4


170 - Tommy Manos

LBF Caleb Weaver (Red Land) 4:40

WBF Hayden Reichard (Waynesboro) 1:21

LBD Andrew Seigrist (Manheim Central) 4-2


182 - Cade Wilson - 2nd Place

WBF Sam Zulick (Wilson West Lawn) :49

WBF Matthew Lehman (Dover Area) 1:50

WBD Andrew Kidd (Delaware Valley) 6-2

LBD Josh Stillings (Pennridge) 8-3


195 - No Entry


220 - Stephen Schott - 6th Place

WBD John Weinstein (Council Rock South) 7-0

LBF Austin Taylor (Boiling Springs) :20

WBF Bruce Vaughn (Wilson West Lawn) :57

WBF Adam Young (Shikellamy) 3:49

LBF Chase Dull (Bermudian Springs) 3:23

LBF Jacob Frank (Easton) 4:44


285 - Justyce Searock

LBF Nevin Rauch (Milton) 1:21

WBF Michael Smith (Shippensburg) 3:48

LBD Damon James (Boiling Springs) 3-1

   106   
    Sammy Starr (K)  
​     Dec 4-3     
   Andreo Ferraina (N)   
113
  Dom Giordano (K) 
Dec 6-4 SV
  Andrew Smith (N)  
120
  Sean Pierson (N)  
  Dec 3-2 UTB  
Darren Miller (K)
126
  Drew Clearie (N) 
Dec 3-0
Bobby Lawrence (K)
132
  Ryan O'Grady (N)  
Dec 5-0
Jared Curcio (K)
138
  Noah Levett (K)  
Dec 3-1
    Andrew Cerniglia (N)   
145
  Cam Connor (K)  
  Dec 5-0 
  Nathan Stefanik (N)  
152
  Jack Blumer (K)  
Fall 1:25
Connor Herceg (N)
160
     Sammy Sasso (N)     
FFT

170
  Nick Delp (K)  
 Fall 4:23
Jake Dressler (N)
182
    Logan Pollick (K)
 MD 13-3 
Zac Keifer (N)
195
  Cade Wilson (N) 
Fall 2:26
Troy Kuhn (K)
220
  Danny Starr (K)  
Fall 2:12
    Stephen Schott (N)
285
       Isacc Reid (K)       
Fall 1:15
             Justyce Searock (N)          


Nazareth 73   Dieruff 0

   106   
Cooper Flynn (M)​   Fall 1:48                Andreo Ferraina (N)           
113
Andrew Smith (N)Fall 1:47Mohammed NDiaye (M)
120
Blaine Wilson (N)
Dec 3-0Matt Lawrence (M)
126
Sean Pierson(N)
MD 13-1Sean Scott (M)
132
Ryan Kable (M)
Dec 5-3Drew Clearie (N)
138
Ryan O'Grady (N)
MD 14-2Caden Mareno (M)
145
Grant Gorvett (M)
Fall 2:28Connor Herceg (N)
152
Alex LaVeck (M)
Dec 8-1Nathan Stefanik (N)
160
      Dominic Solis (M)      
Dec 7-2
Jake Dressler (N)
170
Sammy Sasso (N)
Fall 2:18
Michael Ancel (M)
182
Garrett Kappes (M)
Dec 6-3
Zac Keifer (N)
195
Cade Wilson (N)
Dec 3-0
Jack Wimmer (M)
220
Stephen Schott (N)
Dec 7-3
Parker Robinson (M)
285
PJ Mustipher (M)
Fall 1:02
Justyce Searock (N)


152 - Connor Herceg - 5th Place

WBF Quidanie Vega (Dieruff) 1:47

WBTF Isaiah Reinert (Easton) 21-6;4:51

LBMD Lenny Pinto (Stroudsburg) 15-5

LBD Joe Guida (Parkland) 8-4

WBD Andrew Youwakim (Freedom) 9-8


160 - Jake Dressler

WBMD Nicholas DeNave (Southern Lehigh) 12-1

LBD Mikey Lewis (Bethlehem Catholic) 11-9

WBD Riley Galagher (Northampton) 5-0

LBD Ben McQuillen (Blue Mountain) 4-3


170 - Cade Wilson - 1st Place

WBF Bradford Schaffer (Southern Lehigh) 3:01

WBF Ronnie Simmons (Dieruff) 2:48

WBTF Dominic Falcone (Easton) 15-0:4:18

WBD Cole Painter (Pottsville) 4-1


182 - Joseph Capobianco

WBF Kevin Falcon (Central Catholic) 1:18

LBTF Damen Moyer (Liberty) 21-4; 5:29

LBF Anthony Mazzella (Pleasant Valley) 2:45


195 - No Entry


220 - Stephen Schott - 6th Place

WBF Kevin Croley (Blue Mountain) 2:45

WBD Ed Confer (Northampton) 3-2

LBFFT Mike Sainte Juste (Pottsville) 

LBFFT Nick Nittoli (Bangor)

LBFFT Nate Wieder (Parkland)


285 - Justyce Searock

LBD Julio Diaz (Whitehall) 7-4

WBF Aaron Rice (Blue Mountain) 2:27

LBF Hunter Werkheiser (Northampton) 1:57

145 - Nathan Stefanik - 3rd Place
WBF Dimitri Jandrasics (Easton) 3:52
WBF Zavery Lesher (Wilson Area) 5:59
LBD Jason Jones (Saucon Valley) 2-0 OT
WBD Jack Dardia (Delaware Valley) 9-3
WBFFT Landon Stanislow (Wyoming Valley West)


152 - Sammy Sasso - 1st Place & Outstanding Wrestler 

WBF Daniel Santiago (Liberty) 3:15

WBTF Michael Kistler (Northampton) 22-6;5:36

WBTF Evan Widing (Pennridge) 18-2;4:55

WBF Brian Meyer (Phillipsburg) 3:00


160 - Connor Herceg

WBMD Shawn Davis (Delaware Valley) 15-4

LBMD Chase Anklam (Pen Argyl) 15-4

WBTF Devin Sensenig (Cocalico) 17-2;4:13

WBF John Caplan (Council Rock South) :42

LBD Patrick O'Neill (North Penn) 7-5


170 - Tommy Manos - 8th Place

WBD Michael Gradwell (Spring Ford) 4-3

WBD Ethan Herb (Northern Lebanon) 5-2

LBD Joshua Talijan (Liberty) 2-1

WBD Reid Dentner (North Penn) 2-0

LBINJDFLT Michael Gradwell (Spring Ford) :33


182 - Cade Wilson - 2nd Place

WBF Giani Gilch (Council Rock South)  3:02

WBF Alec Snyder (Wilson Area) 3:10

WBF Andrew Kidd (Delaware Valley) 3:04

LBD Josh Stillings (Pennridge) 2-1


195 - No Entry


220 - No Entry


285 - Justyce Searock

WBF Ken Huber (Honesdale) 4:12

WBD Tommy Mahoney (Garnet Valley) 3-1 SV

LBF Jonathan Pineda (Easton) 4:30

LBF Michael Saint Juste (Pottsville) 4:42

   138   
Ryan O'Grady (N)​   Fall :59     Jaidon Garcia (ES)   
145
Nathan Stefanik (N)FFT
152Connor Herceg (N)
Dec 7-3Brendan Finn (ES)
160
Jake Dressler (N)
Fall 1:25Tariek Jackson (ES)
170
Sammy Sasso (N)
Fall 1:17Michael Shea (ES)
182
Zac Keifer (N)
Dec 7-6Hunter Gill (ES)
195
Cade Wilson (N)
Fall 3:19Austin Sphar (ES)
220
Stephen Schott (N)
Dec 4-2Ryan Clarke (ES)
285
   Daniel Opong-Duah (ES)   
Dec 5-2
Caden Dailey (N)
106
Andreo Ferraina (N)
Fall 1:03
Dawson Miller (ES)
113
Andrew Smith (N) 
 TF 24-8;3:10 
Omar Chellaoui (ES)
120
Blaine Wilson (N)
TF 17-0;2:58
Sal Seccafico (ES)
126
Sean Pierson (N)
Fall 1:21
Aaron Acosta (ES)
132
Patrick Gould (ES)
MD 17-7
Drew Clearie (N)


First Round

Nazareth 82     Woodside, VA 0

District XI Team Duals

Quarterfinals

Nazareth 49   Bangor 27

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

First Round

Nazareth 47  Mifflin County 18


   182   
   Haakon Mathewson (B)  ​   Fall 4:41     Zac Keifer (N)   
195
  Cade Wilson (N)  Fall 1:15  Sergio Murillo (B)  
220  Nick Nittoli (B)  
  Fall 4:37  Stephen Schott (N)
285
  Thomas McKeough (B)  
Fall 1:18Justyce Searock (N)
106
  Domenic Vicario (B)  
Dec 4-2Andreo Ferraina (N)
113
  Andrew Smith (N)  
Fall :51    Robert Curley (B)    
120
  Blaine Wilson (N)  
  TF 17-2;4:38    John - Henry Bacon (B)  
126
  Sean Pierson (N)  
TF 18-2;4:00Jared Reto (B)
132
     Drew Clearie (N)     
FFT

138
  Tim Smith (B)  
 Fall 3:42 
Colton Kline (N)
145
    Connor Herceg (N)
 FFT 

152
  Nathan Stefanik (N)  
Dec 8-6
Eddie Hay (B)
160
  Sammy Sasso (N)  
Fall 3:41
  Paulie Mastrogiovanni (B)  
170
  Jake Dressler (N)  
Fall 1:18
Chuck Whitehead (B)


   126   
Sean Pierson (N)​   Dec 6-3 TB2     Jagger Condomitti (NO)   
132
Devon Britton (NO)MD 23-10Drew Clearie (N)
138
Ryan O'Grady (N)
TF 17-2;3:50Erik Schreck (NO)
145
Michael Kistler (NO)
Dec 6-3Nathan Stefanik (N)
152
Connor Herceg (N)
MD 11-3Chance Wandler (NO)
160
Jake Dressler (N)
MD 15-4Riley Gallagher (NO)
170
Sammy Sasso (N)
Fall 2:32Noah Messer (NO)
182
Zac Keifer (N)
Dec 5-3Shaun Miller (NO)
195
Cade Wilson (N)
Fall :30
Jayden Bortz (NO)
220
Stephen Schott (N)
MD 13-1
Ed Confer (NO)
285
 Hunter Werkheiser (NO) 
Fall 4:49
Justyce Searock (N)
106
Andreo Ferraina (N)
Dec 9-4
Gunner Wagner (NO)
113
Andrew Smith (N)
FFT

120
Logan Ninos (NO)
Fall 5:39
Blaine Wilson (N)


   132   
    Andrew Stark (E)  
​     Dec 5-4     
   Andrew Cerniglia (N)   
138
  Ryan O'Grady (N) 
MD 10-0
  Marques McClorin (E)  
145
  Nathan Stefanik (N)  
  Dec 8-5  
Kishawn Higgins (E)
152
Albert Taylor (N) 
MD 9-1
Joseph Ferraina (N)
160
 Sammy Sasso (N)  
Fall 1:30
Luke Sittinger (E)
170
  Carter Starocci (E) 
Fall 1:51
   Jake Dressler (N)   
182
  Luigi Yates (E)  
  FFT 
  
195
  Cade Wilson (N)  
Dec 6-4Dorian Crosby (E)
220     Kareem Carson (E)     
Fall 3:20Stephen Schott (N)
285  Kawuan DeBoe (E)  
 Fall :34
Justice Searock (N)
106   Jacob Brunett  (E)
Dec 2-1
Andreo Ferraina (N)
113  Andrew Smith (N) 
Fall 2:23
Ben Tirpak (E)
120  Sean Pierson (N)  
Dec 7-1
    Paniro Johnson (E)
126
       Tyler McKinney (E)       
Fall 3:59
        Blaine Wilson (N)       


152 - Sammy Sasso - 2nd Place

WBF Evan Widing (Pennridge) 3:50

WBF Connor O'Neil (DePaul, NJ) 4:00

WBD Trey Howard (Waynesburg) 9-3

WBF Tony Asatrian (Bergen Catholic) 1:38

LBD David Carr (Perry, OH) 6-3


160 - Jake Dressler

WBD Jack Harasika (Salesianum, DE) 12-5

LBF Kevon Freeman (Lake Catholic, OH) 1:12

WBMD Devin Pearsal (Sussex Central, DE) 10-2

WBF Nate Fulton (St. Georges Tech, DE) 1:21

LBF Justin Berube (Timberlane, NH) 4:33


170 - Tommy Manos

LBD Joe Colon (St. Augustine Prep, NJ) 6-4

LBD Rob Parkell (Woodstown, NJ) 6-4 TB1


182 - Cade Wilson

WBD Garett Beam (St. Josephs Regional, NJ) 5-3 SV

LBD Jacob Cardenas (Bergen Catholic, NJ) 2-1

WBD Logan Andrew (Lake Highland Prep, NJ) 3-0

WBF Eze Chukwuezi (Colonial Forge, VA) 1:51

LBD David Schultz (Mount St. Joes, MD) 4-1


195 - No Entry


220 - Stephen Schott

LBD John Urban (St. Pauls School, MD) 5-0

LBD Parker Robinson (McDonogh, MD) 9-2


285 - Justyce Searock

WBF Oliver Lilly (Camden Catholic, NJ) 3:22

LBF Kraig Correll (Blair Academy, NJ) 1:47

WBF Xavier Wright (Christiansburg, VA) 3:22

LBD Ramond Turner (Indian River, DE) 4-1 TB1

106 - No Entry


113 - Andrew Smith - 2nd Place

WBMD Bryan Diaz (Parkland) 12-3

WBD Nick Onea (Pottsville) 3-2

WBD JJ White (Wyoming Valley West) 2-0

WBD Max Mendez (Council Rock South) 8-5

LBD Matt Maloney (Liberty) 5-3


120 - Blaine Wilson

WBF Blake Harner (Tri Valley) 1:56

LBMD Travis Jones (Phillipsburg,NJ) 10-2

WBF Jabez Chae (North Penn) 4:49

LBD Sam Hanley (Northampton) 6-4


126 - Sean Pierson - 3rd Place

WBD Jack McGill (Spring Ford) 3-1

LBD Travis Brown (Liberty) 8-5

WBD Josiah Gehr (Cocalico) 7-3

WBD David Krokowski (Wyoming Valley West) 3-0

WBD Nick Dolak (Parkland) 3-1 OT

WBFFT Cal Schoffstal (Pottsville) 


132 - Drew Clearie - 5th Place

LBINJDFLT Bryan Gonzalez (Pottsville)

WBF Justin Hargrave (Wyoming Valley West) :57

WBFFT Sam Hayes (Council Rock North)

WBD Domenic DeFalco (Quakertown) 7-3

WBD Charles Everdale (Hazleton) 8-2

WBD Colin Leonard (Northern Lebanon) 15-5

LBD Ben Radner (Council Rock South) 4-0

WBF Michael Torres (Liberty) 1:47


138 - Ryan O'Grady

WBF Patrick McCoy (Quakertown) 1:57

LBD Devon Britton (Northampton) 3-1

LBF Andrew Evans (Freedom) 2:12



   106   
Brandon Crowder (C)​   Dec 10-3               Andreo Ferraina (N)          
113
Andrew Smith (N)Dec 8-5Garrett Kuchan (C)
120
Blaine Wilson (N)
Fall 3:27Will Hutchison (C)
126
Sean Pierson(N)
Fall :56Ethan Slaughter (C)
132
Drew Clearie (N)
Fall 1:10Andrew Morgan (C)
138
Marshall Keller (C)
Dec 2-0Ryan O'Grady (N)
145
Xander Whitehurst (C)
Dec 6-1Nathan Stefanik (N)
152
Connor Herceg (N)
Dec 5-2Nathan Warden (C)
160
      Maston Stanley (C)      
MD 12-3
Jake Dressler (N)
170
Sammy Sasso (N)
Fall 1:26
Rally Williams (C)
182
Nick Giantonio (C)
Fall 5:30
Zac Keifer (N)
195
Cade Wilson (N)
MD 11-2
Erik Eva (C)
220
Stephen Schott (N)
Dec 7-0
Ty Kwak (C)
285
Andy Smith (C)
Dec 7-0
Justyce Searock (N)


Finals

Bethlehem Catholic 43  Nazareth 12


   138   
 Steven Storm (P)​   Dec 3-1                Ryan O'Grady (N)            
145
Nathan Stefanik (N)MD 14-2Jeremy Stoner (P)
152
Connor Herceg (N)
Fall :32Nick Hinds (P)
160
Jake Dressler (N)
Fall 5:06Billy Koch (P)
170
Sammy Sasso (N)
Fall 1:46Anthony Maimone (P)
182
Zac Keifer (N)
 TF 23-8;5:53 Alex Brunetti (P)
195
Cade Wilson (N)
FFT
220
Stephen Schott (N)
FFT
285
      Justyce Searock (N)      
Dec 7-1
Brandon Prados (P)
106
Andreo Ferraina (N)
FFT

113
Andrew Smith (N)
Fall 4:27
Ian Hagan (P)
120
Blaine Wilson (N)
FFT

126
Sean Pierson (N)
TF 16-1;3:36
Elijah Hernandez (P)
132
Drew Clearie (N)
Fall :15
Max Baker (P)


Semifinals

Nazareth 36  Liberty 19


Nazareth 43     Easton 16

Consolations

Nazareth 42  Downingtown West 22 


2017 - 2018 High School Schedule

​*Schedule Subject to Change*

Final Top 5 Team Scores

Liberty 185

Nazareth 169.5

Phillipsburg, NJ 151

Saucon Valley 137

Easton 134

Ray Nunamaker Memorial  District XI JV Tournament


Final Top 5 Team Scores

Northampton 189

Bethlehem Catholic 154

Stroudsburg 147

Nazareth 133

Liberty 99.5

106 - Andreo Ferraina

WBD Dawson Miller (ES South) 2-0

LBMD Peyton Brown (Emmaus) 15-2

WBD Wilfredo Escobales (Dieruff) 6-4

LBD David Kreidler (Central Catholic) 2-1


113 - Andrew Smith - 4th Place

WBMD Dillon Murphy (Bethlehem Catholic) 17-7

WBTF Kordell Waiters (Emmaus) 18-3;4:44

LBD Matt Maloney (Liberty) 7-3

WBD Dillon Murphy (Bethlehem Catholic) 6-4

LBD Sam Hanley (Northampton) 5-1


120 - Sean Pierson - 1st Place

WBF Echua Caban (Freedom) 1:47

WBF Gabe Ayala (Emmaus) 1:34

WBMD Logan Ninos (Northampton) 15-6

WBD Cameron Enriquez (Stroudsburg) 10-5


126 - Blaine Wilson - 6th Place

WBF Josh Grol (Whitehall) 3:23

LBF Josh Mason (Blue Mountain) 1:46

WBD Colby Duffy (Easton) 1-0

WBD Elijah Hernandez (PM East) 9-4

LBF Nick Dolak (Parkland) :22

LBD Travis Brown (Liberty) 6-2


132 - Ryan O'Grady - 3rd Place

WBTF Gianni Palaios (Freedom) 18-2;3:12

LBD Patrick Gould (ES South) 7-4

WBTF Gavin Sandt (Bangor) 15-0;2:52

WBF Mason Lansenderfer (Parkland) 2:20

WBD Jarred Papcsy (Bethlehem Catholic) 5-4

WBD Devon Britton (Northampton) 7-3


138 - Nathan Stefanik - 3rd Place

WBMD Jason Rezac (Liberty) 15-6

WBD Andrew Evans (Freedom) 12-5

LBD Zach Ortman (Parkland) 1-0

WBD Nicholas Colasurdo (Southern Lehigh) 7-2

WBD Steven Storm (PM East) 5-3


145 - Sammy Sasso - 1st Place

WBF Sean Cunningham (Whitehall) 3:14

WBF Joseph Barbella (Liberty) 3:32

WBFFT Collin Murphy (Stroudsburg) 

WBMD Cole Handlovic (Bethlehem Catholic) 15-6

   106   
Andreo Ferraina (N)​   Fall 3:40                Ryan Defoney (S)          
113
Andrew Smith (N)Fall 3:55Gianni Danze (S)
120
Danny Martini (S)
Dec 6-2Blaine Wilson (N)
126
Sean Pierson(N)
MD 11-3Steve Schwab (S)
132
Drew Clearie (N)
Dec 8-3George Coleman (S)
138
Ryan O'Grady (N)
Dec 8-4Connor Kraus (S)
145
Connor Herceg (N)
FFT
152
Nathan Stefanik (N)
Fall 1:04Sal Manera (S)
160
      Sammy Sasso (N)      
Fall 3:03
Anthony Bevilaqua (S)
170
Joe Colon (S)
Dec 4-3
Jake Dressler (N)
182
Cade Wilson (N)
MD 11-1
Mike Mistia (S)
195

DBL FFT

220
Stephen Schott (N)
FFT

285
Justyce Searock (N)
FFT


Consolation Semifinals

Erie Cathedral Prep 40  Nazareth 25  


Nazareth 61  East Stroudsburg South 7

3rd Place Match

Nazareth 37   Christiansburg, VA 22

   138   
 Ryan O'Grady (N)​   Dec 4-0                Blake Daniel (E)            
145
  Connor Herceg (N)Dec 4-2Dimitri Jandrasics (E)
152
Nathan Stefanik (N)
MD 10-2Isaiah Reinert (E)
160
Dominic Falcone (E)
Dec 5-3Jake Dressler (N)
170
Sammy Sasso (N)
Fall 2:36Gaven Krazer (E)
182
Zac Keifer (N)
Fall :49Peyton Keleher (E)
195
Cade Wilson (N)
Fall 3:16Tyler Pellechia (E)
220
Jacob Frank (E)
Dec 5-3Stephen Schott (N)
285
       Jonathan Pineda (E)       
Dec 7-2
   Justyce Searock (N)   
106
Andreo Ferraina (N)
Fall :21
Alex Cameron (E)
113
Evan Gleason (E)
Dec 4-2
Andrew Smith (N)
120
Blaine Wilson (N)
Dec 4-2
Brett Scalzo (E)
126
Sean Pierson (N)
Fall 1:19
Colby Duffy (E)
132
Jonathan Miers (E)
MD 12-4
Drew Clearie (N)


Nazareth 68  Central Catholic 3

25th Annual Beast of the East

 Blue Eagles finish in 15th place with 93points

District XI Championships


Final Top 5 Team Scores

Bethlehem Catholic 246.5

Nazareth 196.5

Liberty 167

Easton 143.5

Northampton 142

   152   
  Jake Dressler (N)  
Fall 3:09
Unique Hasty (W) 
160
   Sammy Sasso (N)    
Fall 2:44
Malik Zver (W)
170
Tommy Manos (N)
  TF 15-0;4:39  
Jose Reyes (W)
182
Zac Keifer (N)
Fall :31
Manuel Rodriguez (W)
195
Cade Wilson (N)
Fall 1:49
Johnny Gonzalez (W)
220
Stephen Schott (N)
Fall 4:55
Paul Galarza (W)
285
Justyce Searock (N)
Fall 5:36
Dante Seals (W)
106
   Andreo Ferraina (N)   
Fall :14
   Thomas Silberman (W)   
113
Justin Pezoldt (W)
Fall 3:50
Kevin Fulmer (N)
120
Blaine Wilson (N)
TF 17-1;4:00
Jamar Harrison (W)
126
Sean Pierson (N)
Fall 1:18
Marc Kegarise (W)
132
Drew Clearie (N)
Fall 3:49
Gabriel Rivera (W)
138
Ryan O'Grady (N)
Fall 1:11
Bobby Guzman (W)
145
Connor Herceg (N)
Fall 1:42
Wilbur Nunez (W)


Semifinals

McDonogh School, MD 30   Nazareth 29

138 - Colton Kline - 2nd Place
WBMD Nikhil Verma (Liberty) 10-0
WBF Caleb Pinkowski (Freedom) 4:07
WBD Brandon Coken (Liberty) 5-2
LBD Jaden Youwakim (Bethlehem Catholic)

138 - Devin Betz - 3rd Place
WBF Matthew Mihalik (East Stroudsburg North) :21
WBD Nick Santiago (Liberty) 17-10
LB  Jaden Youwakim (Bethlehem Catholic)

152 - Joseph Ferraina - 1st Place
WBMD Traisach Roland (Northampton) 11-3
WBF Tariek Jackson (East Stroudsburg South) 2:51
WBD Jared Russel (Northampton) 7-4

160 - Joseph Capobianco - 3rd Place
WBF Jacob Wolfe (Liberty) 1:12
LBF Ryan Haverkamp (Northwestern Lehigh) 3:19
WBF Kyle Coronado (Saucon Valley) 1:37
WBF Josh Vasquez (Liberty) :49
WBDFLT Anthony Gogal (Tamaqua)
WBF Ryan Haverkamp (Northwestern Lehigh) 1:15

113 - Andrew Smith - 3rd Place - State Qualifier

WBF Trey Zabroski (Crestwood) 1:26

LBD Evan Gleason (Easton) 3-2

WBMD Matthew Weinberg (Archbishop Ryan) 20-7

WBD Preston Machado (Delaware Valley) 7-5

WBD Sam Hanley (Northampton) 7-4

WBF Evan Gleason (Easton) 2:02


120 - Sean Pierson - 1st Place - State Qualifier

WBF David Gavek (Tunkhannock) 1:28

WBD Logan Ninos (Northampton) 9-2

WBD Cameron Enriquez (Stroudsburg) 8-6 SV


132 - Ryan O'Grady - 4th Place - State Qualifier

WBMD John Santiago (Mariana Bracetti Academy) 15-2

WBD Tom Traver (Tunkhannock) 7-2

LBD Patrick Gould (ES South) 4-2

WBMD Anthony Mangione (Stroudsburg) 9-1

LBD Jonathan Miers (Easton) 1-0

   285   
    Bronson Smith-Price (M)  
​     Fall 3:56     
   Justyce Searock (N)   
106
  Andreo Ferraina (N) 
FFT
    
113
  Andrew Smith (N)  
  Dec 6-3 
Christian Fisher (M)
120
  Blaine Wilson (N) 
MD 15-9
Derek Burk (M)
126
  Drew Clearie (N)  
Fall :53
Josh Snook (M)
132
  Sean Pierson (N)  
MD 19-8
    Logan Wise (M)    
138
  Andrew Cerniglia (N)  
  Fall 3:29 
  John Retherford (M)  
145
  Connor Herceg (N)  
MD 15-6
Brycen Hassinger (M)
152
     Trey Kibe (M)     
Dec 3-0
Nathan Stefanik (N)
160
  Sammy Sasso (N)  
 Fall 2:56
Hadyn Crum (M)
170
    Trent Hidlay (M)
 Fall 3:25 
Jake Dressler (N)
182
  Jacob Krepps (M)  
Dec 3-1
Zac Keifer (N)
195
  Cade Wilson (N)  
FFT
    
220
       Stephen Schott (N)       
Dec 5-3
             Dylan Grassmyer (M)           


Quarterfinals

Kiski Area 40  Nazareth 21 


PIAA State Team Duals

Regional

Nazareth 60   Spring Grove 3

Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic

Final Top 5 Team Scores

Nazareth 181

Council Rock South 161

Easton 143.5

Boiling Springs 140

Pennridge 135

Nazareth 76     William Allen 6

113 - Andrew Smith - 6th Place

WBTF Matthew Rodriguez (Dover) 20-4

LBD Christian Fisher (Mifflin County) 9-2

WBD Frankie Bonura (Moon) 14-8

WBD Tim Uhler (New Oxford) 8-6

WBD Will Betancourt (Manheim Central) 5-3

LBD Kyle Burkholder (Hempfield Area) 2-1

LBD Matt Maloney (Liberty) 6-3


120 - Sean Pierson - 3rd Place

WBD Tyler Kocak (Hampton) 1-0

WBD Shane Hanson-Ashworth (Council Rock South) 2-1

LBD Logan Macri (Canon McMillan) 5-2

WBD Wyatt Henson (Waynesburg) 6-1 SV

WBD JJ Wilson (Cedar Cliff) 2-0


132 - Ryan O'Grady

WBMD Caden Mareno (Unionville) 14-3

LBD Colton Camacho (Franklin Regional) 4-3

WBMD Andrew Stark (Cathedral Prep) 12-1

LBD Jonathan Miers (Easton) 2-0 SV

​​​​​Nazareth Blue Eagle

​Wrestling

2007

2017

Dual Meet

State Champions

   126   
    Kenny Hermann (B)   
​     Dec 4-3     
   Sean Pierson (N)   
132
  Jarred Papcsy (B)  
Dec 6-4
  Andrew Cerniglia (N) 
138
  Ryan Anderson (B)  
  MD 15-2  
Ryan O'Grady (N)
145
  Cole Handlovic (B) 
Dec 5-2
Connor Herceg (N)
152
  Luca Frinzi (B)  
Dec 3-2
Nathan Stefanik (N)
160
  Sammy Sasso (N)  
Fall 3:15
    Matt Arciuolo (B)    
170
  Joe Kurtz (B)  
  Dec 10-4  
  Jake Dressler (N)  
182
  Mikey Lewis (B)  
Dec 5-4
Zac Keifer (N)
195
     Cade Wilson (N)     
Fall 1:18
Tavion Banks (B)
220
  Robert Spezza (B)  
 Dec 8-4 
Stephen Schott (N)
285
    Jase Crouse (B)
 Fall 1:41 
Justyce Searock (N)
106
  Nate Lackman (B)  
Dec 10-4
Andreo Ferraina (N)
113
  Dillon Murphy (B)  
DQ
  Andrew Smith (N)  
106
       Matt Lackman (B)       
MD 9-1
             Blaine Wilson (N)           


Nazareth 71     Pocono Mtn East 3

EPC Championship

Bethlehem Catholic 47   Nazareth 12

   160   
    Sammy Sasso (N)  ​   Fall 1:39     Henry Pavis (B)   
170
  Joe Kurtz (B)  Dec 9-4  Jake Dressler (N)  
182  Mikey Lewis (B)  
  MD 11-3  Zac Keifer (N)
195
  Cade Wilson (N)  
Fall 3:28Tavion Banks (B)
220
  Robert Spezza (B)  
Fall 1:18Stephen Schott (N)
285
  Jase Crouse (B)  
Fall 1:51  Justyce Searock (N)  
106
  Nate Lackman (B)  
  Dec 5-1  Andreo Ferraina (N)
113
  Dillon Murphy (B)  
Dec 9-4Andrew Smith (N)
120
     Matt Lackman (B)     
MD 10-0
Blaine Wilson (N)
126
  Kenny Hermann (B)  
 Dec 5-4 TB 1 
Sean Pierson (N)
132
    Jarred Papcsy (B)
 FFT 

138
  Ryan Anderson (B)  
Dec 3-2
Ryan O'Grady (N)
145
  Cole Handlovic (B)  
Dec 7-2
  Nathan Stefanik (N)  
152
  Luca Frinzi (B)  
Dec 8-4
Connor Herceg (N)


106 - Andreo Ferraina

WBF Jessie Galioto (West Mifflin) 1:28

LBD Jake Wohltman (Lake Highland Prep, FL) 7-4

WBD Hunter Shriver  (Waynesburg) 4-2 SV

WBD Cole Gorvett (Westfield, VA) 5-1

LBF Jake Williams (Perry, OH) 1:00


113 - No Entry


120 - Blaine Wilson

WBF Joshua Spence (Salesianum, DE) :48

LBF Paul Truntich (Archbishop Spalding, MD) 5:03

WBF Jake Rocha (St. Johns College, DC) 3:46

LBD Wyatt Henson (Waynesburg) 6-1


126 - Sean Pierson - 6th Place

WBF Will Gallagher (St. Pauls School, MD) :37

WBTF Matthew Garcia (Pope John XXIII, NJ) 17-1;5:22

WBD Logan Ninos (Northampton) 7-2

LBD Travis Mastrogiovani (Blair Academy, NJ) 6-1

WBD Dylan Weaver (Bergen Catholic, NJ) 7-2

WBD Christop Rivera (Fort Myers, FL) 3-0

LBD Kenny Hermann (Bethlehem Catholic) 3-2

LBD Mark Salvatore (Malvern Prep) 8-3


132 - Drew Clearie

LBD Michael Cassidy (Cedar Cliff) 4-2

LBFFT Todd Zielinski (Pennridge)


138 - Ryan O'Grady

WBTF Ben Maholtz (Eastside, SC) 18-1;3:30

WBF Hunter Tibbetts (Westfield, VA) 2:59

LBD Jarred Papcsy (Bethlehem Catholic) 3-1 TB1

LBD Kolby Allred (Great Bridge, VA) 8-2


145 - Connor Herceg

LBD Kyle McDonough (Sanford, DE) 6-3

WBMD Cole Scott (Tilton School, NH) 12-2

WBD Luke Pero (Colonia, NJ) 4-0

WBMD Enrique Munigua (Elyria, OH) 16-5

LBD Robbie Garcia (Pope John XXIII, NJ) 8-3

   113   
    Andrew Smith (N)  
​     Fall 3:30     
   Marco Cardi (D)   
120
  Sean Pierson (N) 
Dec 2-1
  Doug Zapf (D)  
126
  Blaine Wilson (N)  
  Dec 8-0  
Mitch Byers (D)
132
Ryan O'Grady (N) 
Dec 9-2
Chase Hanak (D)
138
 Andrew Cerniglia (N)  
Inj Deflt
Nick Lilley (D)
145
  Nathan Stefanik (N) 
MD 16-2
   Dan Lilley (D)   
152
  Sammy Sasso (N)  
  Fall 4:24 
  Gavin Hale (D)  
160
  Connor Herceg (N)  
Dec 7-1
Pat Cusack (D)
170
     Maximus Hale (D)     
MD 11-3
Jake Dressler (N)
182
  Chase Mielnik (D)  
 Fall 1:36
Zac Keifer (N)
195
   Cade Wilson  (N)
 MD 12-2 
Joe Shafer (D)
220
  Chris Madanat (D) 
Fall 4:50
Stephen Schott (N)
285
  Jesse Cook (D)  
Fall 1:39
    Justyce Searock (N)
106
       Kevin Fulmer (N)       
Dec 7-1
             Ethan Niemyer (D)          


   106   
  Luis Vargas (F) 
   Dec 4-2 OT   
Andreo Ferraina (N)
113
  Kevin Fulmer (N)    
Dec 4-3
Connor Huber (F)
120
Blaine Wilson (N)
Fall 3:20
William Weppell (F)
126
Sean Pierson (N)
Fall 2:58
Jacob Garcia (F)
132
Drew Clearie (N)
Fall 4:32
Gianni Palaios (F)
138
Ryan O'Grady (N)
MD 12-1
Andrew Evans (F)
145
Connor Herceg (N)
MD 13-3
   Andrew Youwakim (F)   
152
Sammy Sasso (N)
Fall 3:12
Ben Huber (F)
160
Nathan Stefanik (N)
Fall 1:35
Sebastian Gibbs (F)
170
Tommy Manos (N)
Dec 6-2
Marco Augello (F)
182
Zac Keifer (N)
Dec 13-7
Jared Jenkins (F)
195
Cade Wilson (N)
Fall 3:50
Darryl Shands (F)
220
Stephen Schott (N)
Dec 6-2
Max Marrero (F)
285   Justyce Searock (N)   
Fall 1:39
Isaiah Bedford (F)


138 - Nathan Stefanik - 6th Place

LBD Paul Feite (Northern York) 8-2

WBF Colton Jumper (Carlisle) 4:49

WBD Ty Linsenbigler (Hempfield Area) 3-1

WBD TT Elhajj (Lower Dauphin) 5-4

WBD Leno Ciotti (McDowell) 4-3

LBD Paul Feite (Northern York) 8-4 TB2

LBD Cameron Robinson (Council Rock North) 9-2


145 - Sammy Sasso - 1st Place - Outstanding Wrestler

WBMD Nick Acuna (Moon) 18-4

WBTF Tate Nichter (Chambersburg) 17-2;3:05

WBMD Ryan Vulakh (Pope John Paul II) 11-1

WBF Kolby Ho (DuBois) 5:22


170 - Cade Wilson - 3rd Place

WBD Tyler Mousaw (Unionville) 7-0

WBD Jason Montgomery (Bethel Park) 3-2

LBD Luke Nichter (Chambersburg) 6-4

WBD Maximus Hale (Downingtown West) 7-2

WBD Jesse Quatse (Greensburg Salem) 3-0

Northeast Regional Championships


Final Top 5 Team Scores

Bethlehem Catholic 193

Nazareth 143.5

Liberty 112

Northampton 85.5

Bangor 80

   106   
Andreo Ferraina (N)​   Fall 1:35                Shamar Mansion (I)           
113
Andrew Smith (N)MD 20-6Bryce Perdue (I)
120
Blaine Wilson (N)
Dec 3-1Sean Dawson (I)
126
Sean Pierson(N)
MD 18-8Liam Lusher (I)
132
Drew Clearie (N)
Fall :37Hunter Tayler (I)
138
Ryan O'Grady (N)
TF 15-0Tanner Harris (I)
145
Nathan Stefanik (N)
Dec 8-4Alex Hart (I)
152
Connor Herceg (N)
FFT
160
      Connor Gibson (I)      
MD 12-4
Jake Dressler (N)
170
Sammy Sasso (N)
Fall :59
Andrew Martin (I)
182
Zac Keifer (N)
Dec 4-1
Tucker Lawson (I)
195
Cade Wilson (N)
Fall 3:57
Mason Kump (I)
220
Stephen Schott (N)
Dec 5-3
Trey Gunnoe (I)
285
Hunter Isom (I)
Fall 1:38
Justyce Searock (N)


106 - Kevin Fulmer - 1st Place

WBF Matt Joseph (Pocono Mtn. West) 4:10

WBF Xavier Hall-Clark (Bangor) :41

WBD Connor Werner (Liberty) 18-11

WBD Gunner Wagner (Northampton) 5-4


113 - Connor Martin - 6th Place

WBF Anthony Salim (Freedom) 5:30

LBMD Jamar Harrison (William Allen) 15-6

WBMD Ayden Kantner (Northampton) 12-4

WBF Jerry Villanueva (Dieruff) 4:20

LBF Omar Chellaoui (East Stroudsburg South) 1:27

LBD Eddie Novoa (Northampton) 12-9


120 - Bobby Hebel - 1st Place

WBF Jeremy Saleh (Catasauqua) 1:01

WBF Will Weppell (Freedom) 2:27

WBF Sal Torelli (Northampton) 1:58

WBF Luke Beebe (Stroudsburg) 1:59


120 - Chris Simone - 3rd Place

WBF Bradshaw Henning (Catasauqua) 3:06

LBD Joseph Sheppard (Pocono Mtn. West) 4-2

WBMD Colton Stroup (Palmerton) 12-1

WBF Tyler Blatnick (Bethlehem Catholic) 2:57

WBD Sal Torelli (Northampton) 8-5

WBD Ansar Niazi (Liberty) 5-2


138 - Dana Harris

LBF Haider Sohail (Stroudsburg) :30

   106   
Andreo Ferraina (N)​   Fall :46                Shamar Mansion (W)           
113
Andrew Smith (N)Fall :11Kaitlyn Nowell (W)
120
Blaine Wilson (N)
TF 17-0Romeo Nowell (W)
126
Sean Pierson(N)
Fall 1:17D'Angelo Wilson (W)
132
Drew Clearie (N)
Fall :29D'Angelo Morning (W)
138
Ryan O'Grady (N)
FFT
145
Nathan Stefanik (N)
Fall 1:10Alex Sachs (W)
152
Connor Herceg (N)
Fall 3:03Matthew Stuffel (W)
160
      Jake Dressler (N)      
Fall 2:18
Jaysen McDade (W)
170
Sammy Sasso (N)
Fall 1:54
Traton Barker (W)
182
Zac Keifer (N)
TF 16-1
D'Onte Collins (W)
195
Cade Wilson (N)
Fall :41
Isaac Mamea (W)
220
Stephen Schott (N)
Fall 2:33
Michael Cole (W)
285
Justyce Searock (N)
Fall :37
Iyana Hicks (W)